Deepika Singh Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Deepika Singh

# 3660 | Most Popular #4 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 26 July, 1989
BIRTH PLACE Delhi
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2017) 28 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Leo
HEIGHT in centimeters- 160 cm
in meters- 1.6 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 2”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 55 kg
in Pounds- 121.25 lbs
Last Updated on : July 26, 2017

Other Name: Deepika Singh Goyal

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

28 years, 2 months, 27 days old age Deepika Singh will turn 29 on 26 July, 2018. Only 9 months, 2 days, 3 hours, 20 minutes has left for her next birthday.


Wednesday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Deepika Singh has celebrated the total number of 28 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 28
    28
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%

About   Edit

Deepika Singh was born on 26th July 1989 in Delhi, India. She is an Indian television actress who is known for her role of Sandhya Bindani in Diya Aur Baati Hum.

Career

Deepika Singh obtained her MBA degree in Marketing from Punjab Technical University. Her first interest was always acting and her interest brought her to Mumbai.
She made her acting debut in 2011 with the famous television series Diya Aur Baati Hum. In this series, she played the character of Sandhya Suraj Rathi, who was a tough IPS Officer. She worked in this soap opera since its inception in 2011 till its conclusion in 2016. Through this serial, she gained huge fame and also won her lots of awards and recognitions. She also made the guest appearance on famous soap opera Ye Rishta Kya Kehlata Hain. She was approached to be a part of The Kapil Sharma Show, but she declined the offer.
Apart from acting, she is engaged with lots of social cause as well. She participated in an event on International Yoga Day where she shared her views on Yoga and also insisted her fans to practice Yoga to stay healthy and fit.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Deepika Singh's family, relatives;



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays