Diggy Simmons Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Diggy Simmons

# 7095 | Most Popular #1 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 21 March, 1995
BIRTH PLACE Queens , New York City , New York
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2017) 22 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Aries
HEIGHT in centimeters- 174 cm
in meters- 1.74 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 8”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 67 kg
in Pounds- 147.71 lbs
Last Updated on : October 11, 2017

Other Name: Daniel Dwayne Simmons III
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

22 years, 7 months, 1 day old age Diggy Simmons will turn 23 on 21 March, 2018. Only 4 months, 26 days, 15 hours, 54 minutes has left for his next birthday.


Tuesday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Diggy Simmons has celebrated the total number of 22 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 22
    22
  • 3
    14%
  • 3
    14%
  • 3
    14%
  • 3
    14%
  • 3
    14%
  • 4
    18%
  • 3
    14%

About   Edit

Diggy Simmons was born on 21-03-1995 in New York City in the state of New York, United States. He is an American Rapper, Singer, Musician, Film Actor, Voice Artist, Fashion Designer, Film Director, Film Producer & Record Producer.

Career

Diggy was born and brought up in a musical family, therefore, he developed an interest in music from a very small age. He began his musical career in 2009. He released his first mixtape titled The First Flight and was released by the Atlantic Records. He became media favorite and they termed him as one the Artist’s to watch out for in 2011 and rightly so as he began his first official musical tour for Park and BET’s 106, He was praised for the way he performed. After creating enough headlines he released his maiden album titled Unexpected Arrival and received positive reviews for that.
 
Diggy Simmons will soon be releasing his fourth mixtape called Out of this World. In between, he released a single titled Mama Said in 2013 and followed it up by yet another single called My Girl from his upcoming album EP.
 
In addition to acting, he has also tried his hands at acting. As an actor, he has made his appearances in the show called Parental Guidance as well as in the reality show titled Run’s House.


Family Relatives and Relation

He was born to Joseph “Rev Run” Simmons and Valerie Vaughn. On a personal front, he has dated Destiny Thompson in 2010. However, the relationship was short-lived and they broke up shortly. He then dated Jessica Jarrell but once again the relationship couldn’t last long and they broke up after dating each other for a period of 1 year.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays