Dil Raju Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Dil Raju

# 530 | Most Popular #22 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 18 December, 1970
BIRTH PLACE Narsingpally , Nizamabad , Telangana
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2017) 46 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Sagittarius
Last Updated on : May 16, 2017

Other Name: Venkataramana Reddy
More Professions : Distributor
Appearance: Telugu

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

46 years, 11 months, 2 days old age Dil Raju will turn 47 on 18 December, 2017. Only 27 days, 1 hours, 7 minutes has left for his next birthday.


Friday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Dil Raju has celebrated the total number of 46 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 46
    46
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%

About   Edit

Dil Raju is an Indian Film producer and also a distributor of Telugu films who was born on December 18, 1970, in Narsingpally, Nizamabad, in the state of Telangana Andhra Pradesh. His birth name was Venkataramana Reddy Narsinpally.

Career

Mr. Raju started his career as a distributor of the Telugu films by name Sri Harshitha Films. After his immense success Sravanthu he turned into an eminent Producer. He has successfully produced many Telugu Films such as Dil by which he got his name as Dil Raju. Mr. Dil Raju's blockbuster films were Bommarillu, Arya, Bhadra and Parugu which received blockbuster ratings in the industry.
 
After several years of work in the distributor's field, he then shifted his career to business where he opened an automotive spare parts business. He eventually met many of the actors, directors, and producers after which he got back the spirit of producing evergreen films. He then has produced successful films under the banner of his cousin by name Sireesh and friend Lakshman under the Sri Venkateshwara Creations. Few of his upcoming suspense productions are Shatamanam Bhavati, Nenu Local, Josh, Rama Rama Krishna Krishna and Seethama Vakitlo Sirimalle Chettu. Presently he is now working on the 25th film production Duvvada Jagannadham.
 
Mr. Raju has won the Filmfare award for best Film - Telugu - Bommarillu (2006), the Best Feature film for Parugu in 2008. He has also received the most respected Nagi Reddy Memorial Award for the Best Telugu Family Entertainer of the Year 2011 for Mr. Perfect.




Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays