Dilip Chitre Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Dilip Chitre

# 511 | Most Popular #17 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 17 September, 1938
BIRTH PLACE Vadodara , Gujarat
COUNTRY India
AGE (2017) 71 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Virgo
Last Updated on : January 6, 2017

Other Name: Dilip Purushottam Chitre
Appearance: Bollywood Marathi

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

Dilip Chitre was 71 years, 2 months & 23 days old age.


About   Edit

Dilip Chitre was born on 17-09-1938 in Vadodara in the state of Gujarat, India. He was an Indian Screenwriter, Film Director, Poet, Literary Critic, Painter, Editor, Translator, Columnist & Documentary Filmmaker who known for his work in Hindi and Marathi Cinemas.


Saturday
How Many Days Left?
7% Left
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Dilip Chitre has celebrated the total number of 78 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 78
    78
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 12
    15%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%

Death Info

Dilip Chitre died on 10-12-2009 at his residence in Pune, Maharashtra. He was suffering from a cancer from a long time.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH STATE DEATH COUNTRY
10 December, 2009 Pune Maharashtra India




Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays