Divyanka Tripathi Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Divyanka Tripathi

# 4340 | Most Popular #4 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 14 December, 1984
BIRTH PLACE Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2017) 33 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Sagittarius
HEIGHT in centimeters- 165 cm
in meters- 1.65 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 4”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 65 kg
in Pounds- 143.3 lbs
Last Updated on : October 12, 2017

Other Name: Divyanka Tripathi Dahiya, Chaani & Div
More Professions : Comedian Soap Opera Actress

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

Birthday Cake Happy Birthday Divyanka Tripathi

Today is Divyanka Tripathi's birthday. She has turned 33 from 32.


Friday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Divyanka Tripathi has celebrated the total number of 32 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 32
    32
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%

About   Edit

The rising queen of the Indian Television Industry, Divyanka Tripathi was born on 14-12-1984 in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India. She is one of the most popular Indian Television Actresses.and Comedian.

Career

The Dashing Diva, Divyanka Tripathi, entered the world of entertainment in the year 2006 with the TV show- Banoo Main Teri Dulhann. She conquered the Television industry, from then only and won many awards for her dual role in the show. She has been the first choice of all directors from her first stint itself. She is one celebrity, who is known to put into whichever character she plays.

Divyana began her journey as an anchor on Akashvani in Bhopal. She also won the Miss Bhopal Title in the year 2005. The star, after doing the serial Banoo Main Teri Dulhann from 2006-2009, next big project came to her hands in the form of Yeh Hai Mohabbatein in 2013. She is presently doing the show, and doing full justice to the character- Dr. Ishita played by her in the serial.

On the personal front, Divyanka has always been very open and straightforward towards her relationship status. She has recently got married to the Television Handsome Hunk, Vivek Dahiya on 8th July 2016 in Bhopal.



Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Divyanka Tripathi's family, relatives;



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays