Donald Trump Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Donald Trump

# 4812 | Most Popular #3 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 14 June, 1946
BIRTH PLACE New York City , New York
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2017) 71 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Gemini
HEIGHT in centimeters- 188 cm
in meters- 1.88 m
in Feet Inches- 6’ 2”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 90 kg
in Pounds- 198.42 lbs
Last Updated on : June 13, 2017

Other Name: Donald John Trump

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

71 years, 6 months, 2 days old age Donald Trump will turn 72 on 14 June, 2018. Only 5 months, 28 days, 13 hours, 4 minutes has left for his next birthday.


Friday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Donald Trump has celebrated the total number of 71 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 71
    71
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%
  • 9
    13%
  • 11
    15%

About   Edit

Donald Trump was born on 14-06-1946 in New York City in the state of New York, United States. He is an American President, Businessperson, Television Personality, Television Producer, Politician, Writer, Investor & Hotelier.

Career

Donald Trump is, as we all know, the President of the world's most powerful country. He succeeded Barack Obama by defeating Hillary Clinton in the race of 45th US Presidential elections. The 70-year-old Republican assumed office on 20th January 2017. Before becoming the President he was a businessman and socialite who appeared in various TV shows. Donald Trump has been strongly opposed by several Americans and celebrities like Jennifer Lawrence because of his fickle-mindedness and nonchalant attitude.
 
Donald Trump is a successful businessman who entered politics after managing the Trump Organization for more than 40 years. His company is mainly into real estate and construction. While he was managing his company he took it to new heights. He built several things ranging from residential towers to commercial buildings and race courses to hotels and resorts. He even invested in side ventures like sponsoring events, university, TV shows, branding various products etc. He even owned beauty pageant titles like Miss Universe and Miss USA for more than 10 years. His net worth is estimated to be roughly around $3.5 billion which makes him the 544th richest man in the world.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Donald Trump's family, relatives;

Donald Trump married thrice. He first got hitched to Ivana Zelnickova in 1977. They stayed together till 1992 before getting separated. He then got married to Marla Maples in 1993 and remained with her till 1999. He then married Melania Knauss in 2005 and they are still together. Trump's victory in 2016 presidential elections came as a surprise-cum-shock to everyone around the world.



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays