A PHP Error was encountered

Severity: Warning

Message: Invalid argument supplied for foreach()

Filename: models/homemodel.php

Line Number: 2453

A PHP Error was encountered

Severity: Warning

Message: Invalid argument supplied for foreach()

Filename: models/homemodel.php

Line Number: 2513

A PHP Error was encountered

Severity: Warning

Message: Invalid argument supplied for foreach()

Filename: models/homemodel.php

Line Number: 2485

Drake Birthday, Biography, Age, Family & Wiki

Drake Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Drake

# 2337 | Most Popular #15 |    Like
Profile Views : 432
BIRTHDAY 24 October, 1986
BIRTH PLACE Toronto , Ontario
COUNTRY Canada
AGE (in 2018) 31 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Scorpio
HEIGHT in centimeters- 182 cm
in meters- 1.82 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 11”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 77 kg
in Pounds- 169.76 lbs
Last Updated on : November 11, 2017

Other Name: Aubrey Drake Graham, OVO, Aub
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

31 years, 3 months, 27 days old age Drake will turn 32 on 24 October, 2018. Only 8 months, 3 days, 3 hours, 19 minutes has left for his next birthday.


Friday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Drake has celebrated the total number of 31 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 31
    31
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%



About   Edit

Drake was born on 24-10-1986 in Toronto in the state of Ontario, Canada. He is a Canadian Rapper, Musician, Singer, Songwriter, Record Producer, Film Actor, Television Actor, Voice Artist, Businessperson, Entrepreneur & Recording Artist.

Career

Drake’s actual name is Aubrey Drake Graham. Music was in his blood as his father uncle and family members from his mother’s family were also into music. So there was no doubt that he was going to build a career in music.
 
The multiple Grammy Award-winning Drake rose to fame not just with music but also as an actor.  He first came to limelight after playing the role of Jimmy Brooks in the series called Degrassi: The Next Generation. He played a wheelchair-bound character and was well received for his performance in the show. He was just 15 years old when he did this show and appeared on the show for next 7 years from 2011 to 2007.
 
Soon after he left the show, he became one of the biggest rappers on earth after being contracted by rapper Lil Wayne’s record label named Young Money Entertainment. As a rapper, he has sung various super hits songs like Best I Ever Had, Take Care, One Dance, Forever, and Summer Sixteen among others. He has nailed both as an actor and as a rapper.
 
He constantly remains in news, whether it is for dating fellow singers like Jennifer Lopez, Madona and Rihanna or launching his own record label named OVO sound. He created a lot of buzzes after he was named the global brand ambassador of NBA’s Toronto Raptors, Legendary singer and rapper Jay Z has named him the Kobe Bryant of hip-hop.


Family Relatives and Relation

He was born to Dennis Graham and Sandi Graham. Bass player Larry Graham is his uncle.

Body Measurements

Chest Size 41
Biceps Size 14
Waist Size 30
Skin Colour Wheatish
Eye Colour Black
Hair Colour Black

Personal Info

Religion Judaism
Address Hidden Hills, California, United States
School Jewish Day School (Toronto), Forest Hill Collegiate Institute (Toronto) & Vaughan Road Academy (Toronto)
College N/A
Qualification High School Graduate
Hobbies Singing and Dancing
Marital Status Unmarried
Debut Album - Thank Me Later (2010), Film - Charlie Bartlett (2007) and TV Show - Blue Murder (2001)
Net Worth $90 Million

Collections

Car Collections Bugatti Veyron, Bentley Continental GTC V8, Brabus 850 6.0 Biturbo Coupe, Lamborghini Aventador Roadster, Lamborghini Gallardo, Mercedes-Maybach Pullman and Rolls-Royce Phantom

Favourites

Favorite Color Brown
Favorite Sport Basket Ball
Favorite Movie Rounders (1998), and Two Can Play That Game (2001)
Favorite Book Autobiography of Quincy Jones

Shocking / Interesting Facts

  • He has written songs for artists such as Alicia Keys and Jamie Foxx. Drake has won numerous awards for his songwriting abilities.
  • Drake's Take Care album became the fastest selling Hip Hop album to sell in a week ever until a week later Eminem's recovery album surpassed it.
  • Drake's favorite fast food place is McDonald's.
  • Drake has the most number-one singles on the Billboard Hot Rap Songs chart with 12 and Hot R&B/Hip-Hop Songs with 10.
  • All the rhymes and raps Drake writes or thinks is written straight into his BlackBerry phone instead of in a notebook or on paper.

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays