Dulce Maria Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Dulce Maria

# 0 | Most Popular # |    Like
BIRTHDAY 6 December, 1985
BIRTH PLACE Mexico City
COUNTRY Mexico
AGE (in 2017) 32 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Sagittarius
HEIGHT in centimeters- 160 cm
in meters- 1.6 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 2”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 56 kg
in Pounds- 123.46 lbs
Last Updated on : December 6, 2017

Other Name: Dulce María, Dulce María Espinoza Saviñón
More Professions : Television Actress Singer Songwriter

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

32 years, 0 month, 10 days old age Dulce Maria will turn 33 on 06 December, 2018. Only 11 months, 19 days, 3 hours, 31 minutes has left for her next birthday.


Friday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Dulce Maria has celebrated the total number of 32 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 32
    32
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%

About   Edit

Dulce Maria was born on 06-12-1985 in Mexico City, Mexico. She is a Mexican Film Actress, Television Actress, Singer & Songwriter.

Career

Dulce María began doing television commercials. In 1993, at the age of 8, she was cast in Plaza Sesamo, Mexico's version of Sesame Street. She also appeared in various Mexican commercials during her young age, including the Mexican furniture store Viana during Mother's Day. She was later cast in El Club de Gaby and participated in several specials on the Mexican Discovery Kids channel.
 
In 1996 Dulce joined the Mexican music group K.I.D.S.. They were very popular among children in Mexico and released two hit singles, La mejor de tus sonrisas and Prende el switch. In 1999, Dulce decided to leave the group due to personal reasons. Dulce began acting in telenovelas and was eventually cast as one of the main characters in Rebelde. The success of Rebelde launched RBD made up of Dulce, Anahí, Maite Perroni, Christian Chávez, Alfonso Herrera, and Christopher von Uckermann. The group made 9 studio albums, including records in Spanish, Portuguese and English. 
 
Dulce María released her first solo single on May 17, 2010, titled Inevitable. The music video was released on May 24 and was directed by Argentinean director Francisco d'Amorim Lima. Dulce María's solo album "Extranjera" was originally set to be released on September 7, but the release date was changed due to the recording of some new tracks. Dulce began recording her third studio album titled "DM". The record was finished in August 2016, and was released on March 10, 2017. Dulce is currently on her DM World Tour promoting the album.
 
Following her success as a child star, Dulce began to star in teen-oriented telenovelas such as El Juego de la Vida and Clase 406. In 2004, she was cast as one of the main characters in Rebelde, a Mexican remake of the hit Argentinian telenovela, Rebelde Way. Dulce played Roberta Pardo, the strong-willed daughter of a famous Mexican singer. Rebelde was a hit worldwide and had over 400 episodes, airing from 2004 until 2006. In 2006, the actress received the TV Y Novelas award for Best Young Telenovela Actress for her work in Rebelde. In 2016, Dulce starred as the first antagonist role debut in the telenovela Corazón que miente.


Family Relatives and Relation

She was born to Fernando Espinoza and Blanca Saviñón. She has two sisters named Claudia María and Blanca Ireri. Famous Mexican Painter Frida Kahlo is her grand aunt.

Body Measurements

Breast Size 34
Waist Size 27
Hip Size 34
Body Figure 36-27-34
Skin Colour White
Eye Colour Light Brown
Hair Colour Dyed Red

Personal Info

Home Town Mexico
Nationality Mexican
Religion Cristian
Address Mexico City, Federal District, Mexico
School Fermatta Music Academy.
Qualification Learn Music From Fermatta Music Academy.
Hobbies Cooking
Marital Status Unmarried
Debut As A Singer - (Album) - Extranjera 2011, As An Actress - (Short Film) - Quimera 1994, As An Actress - (Theatrical Film drama flick) Inesperado Amor 1999, TV Series - El Club De Gaby 1993
Best Friends Amizade & Anahi
Net Worth $ 12 Millon
Official Website www.dulcemariamusic.com

Shocking / Interesting Facts

  • She made her acting debut at the young age of 8 through the show called Plaza Sesamo.
  • People en Español magazine included her in the “50 Most Beautiful” list in the year 2007.
  • In 2016, she launched her own line of perfumes like Rock & Love, Candy Girl, and Gipsy Queen.
  • Since a long time, she has been a supporter of PETA.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays