Edge Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Edge

# 2320 | Most Popular #11 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 30 October, 1973
BIRTH PLACE Orangeville , Dufferin , Ontario
COUNTRY Canada
AGE (in 2017) 44 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Scorpio
HEIGHT in centimeters- 196 cm
in meters- 1.96 m
in Feet Inches- 6’ 5”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 109 kg
in Pounds- 240.3 lbs
Last Updated on : November 11, 2017

Other Name: Adam Impact, Adam Joseph Copeland, Damon Striker, Adam Copeland, Conquistador Uno, Sexton Hardcastle
More Professions : Film Actor Television Actor
Appearance: WWE Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

44 years, 0 month, 23 days old age Edge will turn 45 on 30 October, 2018. Only 11 months, 7 days, 19 hours, 14 minutes has left for his next birthday.


Tuesday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Edge has celebrated the total number of 44 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 44
    44
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%

About   Edit

Edge was born on 30-10-1973 in Orangeville in the state of Ontario, Canada. He is a Canadian Retired Wrestler, Film Actor & Television Actor who well known for his work in Hollywood & WWE.

Career

Edge’s actual name is Adam Joseph Copeland. He grew up watching wrestling and his childhood heroes were veteran wrestlers like Shawn Michaels, Bret Hart Hit Man, Hulk Hogan and Curt Henning among others. Since his teens, he made sure that he will; wrestle with them one day.
 
He began his professional career fighting at U.S. independent circuits and rose from ranks to be inked by WWF in the year 1997. He became widely popular soon after making his debut and was crowned “King of the Ring” in the year 2001. He was titled World Champion for seven times and won WWE Championships four times. As a wrestler, he was well known for his formidable tag team pairing with Christian and his rift with veteran wrestler Kurt Angle. A career which garnered a massive fan following, strapped with various injuries was finally over after he announced his retirement in 2011.
 
He was inducted into WWE Hall of Fame in 2012 by his former partner Christian. He though gave occasional appearance even after retirement. He besides wrestling has enjoyed some success in acting as well. He made his acting debut with a cameo role in the film titled “Highlander Endgame”. After which, he has appeared in various shows and commercials as well. Recently he appeared in a series called The Edge and Christian Show. He published his autobiography called Adam Copeland on Edge in the year 2004.


Family Relatives and Relation

He was born to Judy Copeland. He first married Alanah Morley in 2001 but divorced in 2004. He was then married to Lisa Ortiz for a year from 2004 to 2005. He was then in a relationship with wrestler Lita for some time. He is presently married to former wrestler Beth Phoenix. He has two daughters named Ruby Ever Copeland and Lyric Rose Copeland.

Shocking / Interesting Facts

  • Edge has bagged 31 Championships in WWE overall.
  • He was the first Money in the Bank Ladder Match Winner.
  • He is the Only Wrestler in history to win a King of the Ring tournament, Money in the Bank Ladder Match and a Royal Rumble Match.
  • He was raised by his mother and has never met his dad to this day.
  • He once Wrestled under the Ring name Sexton Hardcastle.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays