Eleanor Tomlinson Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Eleanor Tomlinson

# 7755 | Most Popular #1 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 19 May, 1992
BIRTH PLACE London
COUNTRY United Kingdom
AGE (in 2017) 25 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Taurus
HEIGHT in centimeters- 171 cm
in meters- 1.71 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 7”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 54 kg
in Pounds- 119.05 lbs
Last Updated on : October 14, 2017

Other Name: Eleanor May Tomlinson
More Professions : Television Actress Model
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

25 years, 5 months, 4 days old age Eleanor Tomlinson will turn 26 on 19 May, 2018. Only 6 months, 25 days, 21 hours, 44 minutes has left for her next birthday.


Tuesday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Eleanor Tomlinson has celebrated the total number of 25 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 25
    25
  • 3
    12%
  • 4
    16%
  • 3
    12%
  • 4
    16%
  • 4
    16%
  • 4
    16%
  • 3
    12%

About   Edit

Eleanor Tomlinson was born on 19-05-1992 in the state of London, United Kingdom. She is an English Film Actress, Television Actress & Model.

Career

At the beginning of this month, Eleanor Tomlinson stole the spotlight at the TV Baftas. She made heads turn and left everyone wondering who this stunning star is. Tomlinson was raised in Beverly, East Riding of Yorkshire, England.

In 2006, Tomlinson, at the age a fourteen, made her appearance as young Sophie in the blockbuster film, The Illusionist.She then went on to star in Einstein and Eddington, Angus, Thongs and Perfect Snogging, and Sarah Jane Adventures. In 2009, she appeared in the Tom Burton’s remake of Alice in the Wonderland as Fiona Chataway and its remake, Alice Through the Looking Glass. In the same year, she also starred as Miru in The Lost Future.
 
After numerous auditions and research, and rejecting many young women, Bryan Singer cast Eleanor as Princess Isabelle in Jack the Giant Slayer which premiered in theatres in 2013. In 2015, she was also Lady Isabel Neville, Duchess of Clarence in the TV series, The White Queen. She also played the role of Georgina Darcy in BBC’s Death Comes to Pemberley.
 
As of now, she is playing the role of DemelzaPoldark in the BBC TV series, Poldark, which has been airing since 2015. It is on the grapevine that she will be starring in the film, Loving Vincent, which is a biopic of the troubled painter Vincent Van Gogh and will delve into his mysterious death which was ruled out as suicide. It is currently in post-production and will be in theatres by the end of 2017. She has recently been seen promoting the latest ad campaign of Trainline, Listener.


Family Relatives and Relation

Eleanor Tomlinson, and her brother, Ross Tomlinson, an actor, were brought up in a talented theatrical family. Both of her parents were artists, her father, Malcolm Tomlinson is also an actor and her mother, Judith Hibbert is a singer.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays