Elena Tuteja Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Elena Tuteja

# 5 | Most Popular #61 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 7 February, 1983
BIRTH PLACE Moscow
COUNTRY Russia
AGE (in 2017) 34 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Aquarius
HEIGHT in centimeters- 171 cm
in meters- 1.71 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 7”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 56 kg
in Pounds- 123.46 lbs
Last Updated on : November 11, 2017

Other Name: Leena, Alenka

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

34 years, 9 months, 11 days old age Elena Tuteja will turn 35 on 07 February, 2018. Only 2 months, 19 days, 2 hours, 31 minutes has left for her next birthday.


Monday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Elena Tuteja has celebrated the total number of 34 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 34
    34
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%
  • 6
    18%
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%

About   Edit

Elena Tuteja was born on 07-02-1983 in Moscow, Russia. She is Russian Model.

Career

Elena Tuteja was born and brought up in Moscow region, Russia. She completed her graduation at Moscow Teachers University after N.K. Krupskaya, where she got 3 diplomas in different fields - Art and crafts, English and Child psychology. Since childhood, she was fond of Hindi movies, music and dance. She was learning dance steps, copying her favorite Hindi actresses. She also learned Kathak in Indian embassy, Moscow. She performed at Indian festivals along with different groups and solo as well. After a couple of years, she started teaching Bollywood dance to kids in school where she joined as a teacher of Art and crafts and English. Along with dance performances, she was taking a part in different stage plays. She met her husband at one of the concerts and shifted to India right after marriage. It took her a year to learn Hindi and culture but even after that, she remained a housewife for some years as she also had to look after her son.
 
But after some time she joined dance classes again as she decided to take a part in any dance reality show. While trying for that she was offered to do a serial. Also as she was posing for photographers in Russia from time to time, she started getting offers to work as a model in India. This is how she started her career. But after a while, she understood that her marital status is an obstacle for her career, same as her Russian origin. That's why she decided to participate in the national pageant. She applied for Mrs. India Earth 2017 and came as the 2nd runner-up. She also got Mrs. Charming Face title.
 
She also has undergone classes in a famous The Tiara studio, Pune, where she also won some titles as Mrs. Intellectual and Queen of the week and came on top 5 while mock pageant.
 
Right now she works as a model and an actress, looking forward to coming in Bollywood movies. She also does social work using her Mrs. India Earth title.


Family Relatives and Relation

She is married to an Indian Man and together the couple is blessed with a son.

Body Measurements

Breast Size 34
Waist Size 26
Hip Size 35
Body Figure 34-26-35
Skin Colour Fair
Eye Colour Blue
Hair Colour Blonde

Personal Info

Home Town Moscow
Nationality Russian
Religion Christian
Address Fatehabad, Haryana (Present Address)
Qualification Bachelor Degree in Art and Craft
Hobbies Dance, Music, Singing, Movies, Baking & Reading
Bad Habbits Love to Sleep
Marital Status Married

Favourites

Favorite Color Purple
Favorite Brand H&M
Favorite Sport Swimming
Favorite Politician Vladimir Putin (Russian President)
Favorite Actress Madhuri Dixit
Favorite Actor Salman Khan
Favorite Film Director Sanjay Leela Bhansali
Favorite Movie Kuch Kuch Hota Hai (1998)
Favorite Singer Sonu Nigam & Sukhwinder Singh
Favorite Song A Whole New World
Favorite Place Somewhere Near Sea
Favorite Dress Floral Dresses
Favorite Food Continental
Favorite Accessories Jewelry


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays