Elise Neal Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Elise Neal

# 7135 | Most Popular #1 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 14 March, 1966
BIRTH PLACE Memphis , Shelby , Tennessee
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2017) 51 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Pisces
HEIGHT in centimeters- 163 cm
in meters- 1.63 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 4”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 62 kg
in Pounds- 136.69 lbs
Last Updated on : October 14, 2017

Other Name: Elise Demetria Neal
More Professions : Film Actress
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

51 years, 7 months, 10 days old age Elise Neal will turn 52 on 14 March, 2018. Only 4 months, 17 days, 23 hours, 28 minutes has left for her next birthday.


Monday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Elise Neal has celebrated the total number of 51 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 51
    51
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 8
    16%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 8
    16%
  • 7
    14%

About   Edit

Elise Neal was born on 14-03-1966 in Memphis in the state of Tennessee, United States. She is an American Television Actress & Film Actress.

Career

Elise Neal started her career as a ballet dancer and cheerleader. From 1984 to 1988 she studied creative and performing arts in Overtone High School. She later went to Philadelphia for attending University of the Arts. After leaving the college within two years she went to New York City for her career in acting.
 
Working as a ballet dancer in the music video was something related to Neal’s early career. She had also danced in the background of a music video “Just two of us”; a music video by the Chubb Rock. This was one of the earliest works of her career. She played the role of Janice Sinclair, in a soap opera “Loving”, this was aired on ABC. Her first primetime role was of fighter pilot Lieutenant J.J Fredericks in Seaquest2032.
 
He got fame due to her role as Yvonne Hughley in a sitcom Hughley. It was aired from 1998 to 2000. It was during the Hughley when she was picked as the lead role of Hallie in Scream 2, a horror movie. She also worked in “This is it”, the music video of Minogue. The song was taken from Minogue second album Get into You. In the early nineties, this album was internationally hit. Rosewood, Paid in Full, Restaurant, Paid in Full and Mission to Mars are other famous movies of Neal.
 
Neal was also nominated for the Black reel awards, Image Awards, and Screen Actor Guild Awards. Here two nominations were for outstanding lead actress in Hughley. She also appeared in TV reality shows like Real Husbands of Hollywood and Hollywood Divas.


Family Relatives and Relation

She was in a relationship with Rick Ross from 2010 to 2011. Then she was also in a relationship with F. Gary Gary. The couple is said to have dated for two months. It is rumoured that 50 Cent was also Neal’s Boyfriend.



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays