Elisha Cuthbert Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Elisha Cuthbert

# 3582 | Most Popular #5 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 30 November, 1982
BIRTH PLACE Calgary , Alberta
COUNTRY Canada
AGE (in 2017) 35 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Sagittarius
HEIGHT in centimeters- 159 cm
in meters- 1.59 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 2”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 60 kg
in Pounds- 132.28 lbs
Last Updated on : November 30, 2017

Other Name: Elisha Ann Cuthbert
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

35 years, 0 month, 12 days old age Elisha Cuthbert will turn 36 on 30 November, 2018. Only 11 months, 17 days, 2 hours, 43 minutes has left for her next birthday.


Tuesday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Elisha Cuthbert has celebrated the total number of 35 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 35
    35
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 4
    11%
  • 6
    17%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%

About   Edit

Elisha Cuthbert was born on 30-11-1982 in Calgary in the state of Alberta, Canada. She is a Canadian Film Actress, Television Actress, Video Game Artist, Model & Blogger who well known for her work in Hollywood.

Career

Elisha Cuthbert is an actress as well as a model. She is mainly recognized for her role in the tv show 24. Her early life was in Canada. Then, she graduated high school in the year 2000 and moved to the city of Los Angeles in California.
 
The actress started her modeling at a pretty young age. She was a child model for clothing and also was a foot model. That’s pretty unique. Later on she was on television as an actress for a movie. Later she came to the city of Los Angeles as many young, aspiring actors and actresses do to seek out a way to land a spot to make their dream career a reality. She landed a role in the television series called 24. She played the role of Kim Bauer. 
 
One of the movies she was in is Love Actually and this movie grosses over $200 million dollars. Later she was in the movie The Girl Next Door, but she did have certain holding back feelings to play the role in the movie. However, the director convinced her to do it, and the movie received divided critiques. Later on, she was on the television show Happy Endings. This show aired for two years from 2011 until 2013. Many critics gave her positive reviews for the way she played her character in this show which is of the comedy genre. In the year, it was announced by Netflix that she would be on the show The Ranch which is also of the same genre as the previous show. The actress has been on several magazines’ “hottest women” lists. 


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Elisha Cuthbert's family, relatives;

She was born to Kevin Cuthbert and Patricia Cuthbert. She has a younger sister named Lee-Ann and a younger brother named Jonathan. She is married to Dion Phaneuf who is a hockey player. 

Body Measurements

Breast Size 34
Waist Size 24
Hip Size 34
Body Figure 34-24-34
Skin Colour White
Eye Colour Blue
Hair Colour Blonde

Personal Info

Home Town Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Nationality Canadian
Religion Christian
Address Los Angeles, California, US
School Centennial Regional High School
Qualification High School Graduate
Hobbies Watching Sports and Traveling
Marital Status Married
Debut Film - Dancing on the Moon (1996), TV Series - Popular Mechanics for Kids (1997)
Best Movies The Girl Next Door (2004), House of Wax (2005), and Captivity (2007)

Favourites

Favorite Color Red and Pink
Favorite Sport Hockey

Shocking / Interesting Facts

  • Her modeling career started at the young age of 9.
  • To relieve stress, she does Painting.
  • Her mother was a former hockey player.
  • She can also speak French.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays