Elizabeth Hurley Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Elizabeth Hurley

# 2614 | Most Popular #5 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 10 June, 1965
BIRTH PLACE Basingstoke , Hampshire
COUNTRY United Kingdom
AGE (2017) 52 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Gemini
HEIGHT in centimeters- 173 cm
in meters- 1.73 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 8”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 61 kg
in Pounds- 134.48 lbs
Last Updated on : June 9, 2017

Other Name: Elizabeth Jane Hurley
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

52 years, 2 months, 13 days old age Elizabeth Hurley will turn 53 on 10 June, 2018. Only 9 months, 17 days, 4 hours, 32 minutes has left for her next birthday.


About   Edit

Elizabeth Hurley was born on 10-06-1965 in Basingstoke in the state of Hampshire, United Kingdom. She is an English Film Actress, Model, Television Actress, Philanthropist & Film Producer who known for her work in Hollywood industry.

Career

Elizabeth Hurley started her career in Fashion working as a model for Top Brands of the industry. She had been associated with Estée Lauder for more than a decade. She participated in famous campaigns of the company during the period. She has appeared on cover pages of Top Fashion magazines such as Vague. She has been also associated with the Fashion Brand “Mango”. She also launched her own fashion line of beach and bikini wear.
 
She started her filming career with the movie “Aria” in 1987 and later did few of the well-appreciated movies Passenger 57, Bedazzled, EDtv.  She also appeared on various TV shows - Inspector Morse, Christabel, Human Face (2001). She also hosted reality shows such as Project Catwalk. During her career, she did almost 50 movies, 30 + TV episodes and participated in reality shows.
 
Apart from her film career and controversial personal life, she has also been involved in Humanitarian charity campaigns – Breast Cancer Awareness, Elton John AIDS Foundation.

Thursday
How Many Days Left?
79% Left
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Elizabeth Hurley has celebrated the total number of 52 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 52
    52
  • 7
    13%
  • 7
    13%
  • 8
    15%
  • 7
    13%
  • 7
    13%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%


Family Relatives and Relation

Liz Hurley has always been in news more for her personal life instead of professional. She has been together with Hugh Grant for more than 10 years and got then cordially split in 2000. She also had a short stint with Steve Bing and then later she dated with Indian business tycoon Arun Nayar. She got married to Arun Nayar on 2nd Mar 2007 as per the Hindu rituals in Jodhpur. Her Royal wedding was among the biggest news in media for so many days around the world. Both got split in 2011 citing reasons blaming each other for unreasonable behavior. After 3 months of divorce, she got engaged to famous Australian cricketer – Shane Warne.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays