Elizabeth Mitchell Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Elizabeth Mitchell

# 0 | Most Popular # |    Like
BIRTHDAY 27 March, 1970
BIRTH PLACE Los Angeles , California
COUNTRY United States
AGE 47 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Aries
HEIGHT in centimeters- 175 cm
in meters- 1.75 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 8”
Last Updated on : March 27, 2017

Other Name: Elizabeth Joanna Robertson
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown & Age

47 years, 4 months, 21 days old age Elizabeth Mitchell will turn 48 on 27 March, 2018. Only 7 months, 9 days, 18 hours, 37 minutes has left for her next birthday.


About   Edit

Elizabeth Mitchell was born on 27-03-1970 in Los Angeles in the state of California, United States. She is an American Television Actress, Film Actress, Model, Theatre Actress & Soap Opera Actress.

Career

Shortly after she was born her parents relocated to Dallas, Texas. She completed her graduation from Booker T. Washington High School. Eventually, she obtained a Bachelor of Fine Arts degree in acting from the famous Stephens College and thereafter also studied for some time at the British American Drama Academy. After which, to sharpen her acting skills, she spent six years of her life at the respected Dallas Theatre Center and a year with that theatre's Encore Company. Prior to making her silver screen debut, she already started her acting career by performing in theatres. Her noted theatrical stage credits include productions of "A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum", "As You Like It", "Baby" and "Chicago", "Measure for Measure", and etc etc.
 
She gave her maiden breakthrough performance when she was alongside Angelina Jolie in Michael Cristofer's much acclaimed HBO telefilm called Gia in 1998. With her stellar performance, she reached to a wide audience and also received positive reviews from critics as well. She followed it up with the sci-fi time-travel adventure film Frequency in 2000 in which she shared screen space with Dennis Quaid and then in Neil LaBute's highly appreciated film titled Nurse Betty in 2000. She was cast opposite Renée Zellweger in this film. 
 
Elizabeth was arguably one of the most talented actresses around and showed her charismatic acting skills. With numerous credits from TV series, theatres, and movies, Elizabeth Mitchell is still going strong and still continuing to give her best shot in the acting field.




Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays