Ellen Page Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Ellen Page

# 8041 | Most Popular #1 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 21 February, 1987
BIRTH PLACE Halifax , Nova Scotia
COUNTRY Canada
AGE (in 2017) 30 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Pisces
HEIGHT in centimeters- 155 cm
in meters- 1.55 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 1”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 49 kg
in Pounds- 108.03 lbs
Last Updated on : October 14, 2017

Other Name: Ellen Grace Philpotts-Page
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

30 years, 7 months, 29 days old age Ellen Page will turn 31 on 21 February, 2018. Only 4 months, 9 hours, 33 minutes has left for her next birthday.


Saturday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Ellen Page has celebrated the total number of 30 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 30
    30
  • 5
    17%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    17%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%

About   Edit

Ellen Page was born on 21-02-1987 in Halifax in the state of Nova Scotia, Canada. She is a Canadian Film Actress, Television Actress, Video Game Artist & Voice Artist who best known for her work in Hollywood industry.

Career

Ellen Page was interested in theater from a very early age. She started her acting career while she was 10 by acting in the much-acclaimed and award-winning series titled Pit Pony in 1997. After which she appeared in several acclaimed feature films such as Marion Bridge and Mrs. Ashboro's Cat amongst others. She was also the part of cult classic television series Trailer Park Boys.
 
She played her first lead role in David Slade's blockbuster film Hard Candy in 2005. After accumulating appreciation for this film, she furthered her career by acting in films such as An American Crime and the third series of the X-Men franchise film titled X-Men: The Last Stand.
 
She then portrayed the role of an offbeat teenager who gets pregnant in Jason Reitman's hit comedy movie titled Juno. The role won her Best Actress nominations at BAFTA, Academy Award, SAG and Golden Globe and besides nomination won her the Independent Spirit Award. To date, her film Inception has been the biggest hit of her career.
 
In addition to acting, she has done voiceover work. She lent her voice to the famous television series Glenn Martin DDS and famous cartoons like Out There and Family Guy. She has also lent her voice for the main character Jodie Holmes in the video game Beyond: Two Souls.
 
She lives a vegan lifestyle and Peta announced her along with Jared Leto as the Sexiest Vegetarians of 2014. She is best known for playing intelligent and likable characters.


Family Relatives and Relation

She was born to Martha Phillpotts and Dennis Page.



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays