Elli Avram Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Elli Avram

# 5757 | Most Popular #2 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 29 July, 1990
BIRTH PLACE Stockholm
COUNTRY Sweden
AGE (in 2017) 27 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Leo
HEIGHT in centimeters- 170 cm
in meters- 1.7 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 6”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 54 kg
in Pounds- 119.05 lbs
Last Updated on : October 14, 2017

Other Name: Elisabet Avramidou Granlund, Elisabet Avramidou, Elli AvrRam
More Professions : Television Actress
Appearance: Bollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

27 years, 4 months, 18 days old age Elli Avram will turn 28 on 29 July, 2018. Only 7 months, 11 days, 23 hours, 50 minutes has left for her next birthday.


Sunday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Elli Avram has celebrated the total number of 27 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 27
    27
  • 3
    11%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%

About   Edit

Elli Avram was born on 29th July 1990 in Stockholm, Sweden.  Her actual name is Elisabet Avramidou Granlund. She is a Swedish Greek Actress who is known for her work in Swedish and Hindi Language films. Her well-known films are Kis Kisko Pyaar Karu and Mickey Virus.

Career

Elli Avram was born to Jannis Avramidis who is a musician and Maria Granlund who is an actress. She enrolled in Frans Schartau High School, Sweden, from where she obtained her graduate degree in Society-Economics.
 
At the age of 18, she joined Pardesi Dance Group in Sundbyberg and performed all over Scandinavia, mostly on Bollywood songs. After which she was cast to act in Swedish film Förbjuden Frukt, The film released in 2008. In 2010, she also participated in the Miss Greece beauty contest.
 
In 2012 she relocated to Mumbai to Mumbai. She started modeling in India. She got her first assignment with Eveready Batteries. She was then seen in a television commercial for Ricchezza Silver Jewelry.
 
She got her first major breakthrough by starring in Saurabh Varma’s comedy thriller Mickey Virus opposite Manish Paul.  The film was critically praised and so was Elli. Her next venture was hit film Kis Kisko Pyaar Karu opposite comedian Kapil Sharma. She also participated in reality television show Big Boss 7.




Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays