Ellie Leach Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Ellie Leach

# 6238 | Most Popular #1 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 15 March, 2001
BIRTH PLACE Bury , Manchester , Greater Manchester
COUNTRY United Kingdom
AGE (in 2017) 16 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Pisces
HEIGHT in centimeters- 155 cm
in meters- 1.55 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 1”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 48 kg
in Pounds- 105.82 lbs
Last Updated on : October 14, 2017

Other Name: Ellie Louise Leach

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

16 years, 7 months, 6 days old age Ellie Leach will turn 17 on 15 March, 2018. Only 4 months, 21 days, 13 hours, 21 minutes has left for her next birthday.


Thursday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Ellie Leach has celebrated the total number of 16 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 16
    16
  • 2
    13%
  • 2
    13%
  • 3
    19%
  • 2
    13%
  • 2
    13%
  • 2
    13%
  • 3
    19%

About   Edit

Ellie Leach is an English actress who was born on 15th March 2001 in Bury, Great Manchester, England by name Ellie Louise Leach.

Career

She started her career in commercials with the Staples and McDonalds. Her first film in 2009 was the A Boy Called Dad to which she received the Best Young Performance as a debuting star. Leach later also appeared in a TV show episode of Moving On by a lead role named as Stacy. in due course of time she ended up in a very successful film by name Faye Butler. This gorgeous young beauty has been nominated for many awards from the jury namely The British Soap Awards for the Best Young Performance, Inside Soap Awards for the Best Young Actor continuously from 2013 – 2015.
 
Leach and her cousin were a part of the Coronation street movie which landed in an ITV soap. As per the sources of the Manchester serial, Ellie won the hearts of all the people who worked together for the casting.
 
Ellie is been famously known for her blockbuster TV series of Coronation Street. Her lead roles in Moving On with Stacy, The Sound of Music has also been outraged for the audience across the Hollywood TV Channels.




Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays