Elsa Ghosh Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Elsa Ghosh

# 3913 | Most Popular #4 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 30 July, 2001
BIRTH PLACE Kolkata , West Bengal
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2017) 16 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Leo
HEIGHT in centimeters- 171 cm
in meters- 1.71 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 7”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 50 kg
in Pounds- 110.23 lbs
Last Updated on : September 21, 2017

Other Name: Bubun
More Professions : Model
Appearance: Bengali

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

16 years, 2 months, 20 days old age Elsa Ghosh will turn 17 on 30 July, 2018. Only 9 months, 9 days, 6 hours, 4 minutes has left for her next birthday.


Monday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Elsa Ghosh has celebrated the total number of 16 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 16
    16
  • 2
    13%
  • 2
    13%
  • 2
    13%
  • 3
    19%
  • 2
    13%
  • 2
    13%
  • 3
    19%

About   Edit

Elsa Ghosh was born on 30-07-2001 in Kolkata in the state of West Bengal, India. She is an Indian Film Actress & Model.

Career

Elsa Ghosh was born into a well-known Bengali family. She was just 10 years old when she started her professional career as a child actress. SHe made her acting debut as a child actress in the Bengali film titled "100% Love". From there she branched out to Oriya movie to play a lead role in the upcoming Oriya film titled "Dipu The Dance" which is scheduled to release later this year. Her Oriya film "Bhairav" has already released and was well received. She has also appeared in a Chattisgarhi movie titled "Mayaru Ganga" which released in August 2017.





Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays