Elsa Pataky Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Elsa Pataky

# 196 | Most Popular #23 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 18 July, 1976
BIRTH PLACE Madrid
COUNTRY Spain
AGE (in 2017) 41 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Cancer
HEIGHT in centimeters- 161 cm
in meters- 1.61 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 3”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 51 kg
in Pounds- 112.44 lbs
Last Updated on : July 18, 2017

Other Name: Elsa Lafuente Medianu
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

41 years, 2 months, 4 days old age Elsa Pataky will turn 42 on 18 July, 2018. Only 9 months, 25 days, 1 hours, 39 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Sunday
How Many Days Left?
82% Left
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week
Share Your Birthday

Elsa Pataky has celebrated the total number of 41 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 41
    41
  • 5
    12%
  • 7
    17%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%

About   Edit

Elsa Lafuente Medianu was born on 18th July 1976, known professionally as Elsa Pataky is a Spanish Model, Actor, and a Producer. She is best known for her role of Elena Neves in famous movie series Fast and Furious.

Career

Elsa Pataky made her Hollywood debut in style starring opposite Samuel L Jackson in a movie titled ‘Snakes On A Plane’ in 2006. Before the movie, she was a celebrated star in her hometown Spain but with her breathtaking performance in her very first Hollywood venture, she got heaps of praises and adulation globally.
 
However, she caught eye balls when she became Van Diesel’s love interest in the famous series of Fast and Furious 5. Her collaboration with the series has been intact and she was part of the 6th &7th edition as well and will be playing a pivotal role in yet to be released 8th part of this famous series.
 
She married Australian actor Chris Hemsworth after dating him for 10 months in December 2012. Together they have one daughter and twin sons.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Elsa Pataky's family, relatives;



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays