Emily Blunt Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Emily Blunt

# 7779 | Most Popular #1 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 23 February, 1983
BIRTH PLACE Wandsworth , London
COUNTRY United Kingdom
AGE (in 2017) 34 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Pisces
HEIGHT in centimeters- 171 cm
in meters- 1.71 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 7”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 52 kg
in Pounds- 114.64 lbs
Last Updated on : October 14, 2017

Other Name: Emily Olivia Leah Blunt
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

34 years, 8 months, 0 day old age Emily Blunt will turn 35 on 23 February, 2018. Only 3 months, 30 days, 3 hours, 10 minutes has left for her next birthday.


Wednesday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Emily Blunt has celebrated the total number of 34 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 34
    34
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%
  • 6
    18%
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%

About   Edit

Emily Blunt was born on 23-02-1983 in Wandsworth in the state of London, United Kingdom. She is a British-American Film Actress, Theatre Actress, Television Actress & Voice Artist who known for her work in Hollywood industry.

Career

Emily sustained a meticulous education at Ibstock Place School in Roehampton. Young Emily had a stammer, since a tender age of 8. To get rid of her stammer, her parents enrolled her in relaxation classes but it was of no help. When she turned 12, her life took a U-turn when a teacher skillfully asked her to portray a character but with some other voice and gave her belief by saying, "I really believe in you". Blunt used a different voice altogether and used a northern accent which was beyond her comfort zone but it did the trick, her stammer completely faded.
 
After that incident, she developed an interest in acting. She began her professional acting career by making an appearance on the Television screen in the year 2000 and steadily advanced her way to the silver screen with the film My Summer of Love. The film which earned her initial fame was The Devil Wears Prada. After which she played a significant role in movies like Dan in Real Life, Into the Woods, Edge of Tomorrow and The Muppets. All of them accumulated her widest recognition and made her a sought-after actress.
 
Emily Blunt is a highly adaptable actress and also a multifaceted person in real. In addition to acting, she is talented in other areas such as playing cello and singing. She is also adept at horseback riding.


Family Relatives and Relation

She was in a relationship with the Canadian Singer Michael Bublé since 2005. However, they broke up in 2008. She married John Krasinski in 2010 and together the couple is blessed with two children.



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays