Emma Stone Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Emma Stone

# 3691 | Most Popular #6 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 6 November, 1988
BIRTH PLACE Scottsdale , Maricopa , Arizona
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2018) 29 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Scorpio
HEIGHT in centimeters- 168 cm
in meters- 1.68 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 6”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 52 kg
in Pounds- 114.64 lbs
Last Updated on : November 13, 2017

Other Name: Emily Jean Stone
More Professions : Television Actress Voice Artist
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

29 years, 2 months, 17 days old age Emma Stone will turn 30 on 06 November, 2018. Only 9 months, 13 days, 14 hours, 36 minutes has left for her next birthday.


Sunday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Emma Stone has celebrated the total number of 29 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 29
    29
  • 4
    14%
  • 5
    17%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%

About   Edit

Emma Stone was born on 06-11-1988 in Scottsdale in the state of Arizona, United States. She is an American Film Actress, Television Actress & Voice Artist who well known for her work in Hollywood.

Career

Emily Jean Stone is one of the highest paid Americal actresses. She lived on Camelback Inn resort's ground till she was 15. She also has English, German, Irish, and Scotish ancestry. As a child, she used to cry a lot causing bulges on her vocal cord. She was suffering from panic attacks during her childhood.
 
She attended Cocopah Middle School and Sequoya Elementary School. She went to Xavier College Preparatory but left it for her acting career. She developed an interest in acting at the mere age of 4. She made her acting debut with 'The Wind in the Willows' when she was 11 years old. Later she worked in 'Alice's Adventures in Wonderland','The Princess and the Pea', and 'Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat'. Her role as a 'Laurie Partridge' in 'In Search of the New Partridge Family', the VH1 talent competition reality show was her television debut in 2004.
 
Greg Mottola's comedy 'Superbad' was her debut film. She worked on other movies such asThe Rocker (Comedy film), The House Bunny(Romantic comedy film), Ghosts of Girlfriends Past(Romantic comedy film). Her financial success comes with movie 'Zombieland'. She worked as a voice artist in movie 'Marmaduke' in 2010. Teen comedy movie 'Easy A' gave her a breakthrough. She has worked as a host in many shows such as  'Saturday Night Live', an NBC's late-night sketch comedy. Friends with Benefits, Crazy, Stupid, Love, The Help were few of her projects till 2012. In 2012, she got the fame with a film 'The Amazing Spider-Man'. DreamWorks' The Croods' was her next project as a vocal artist.
 
She undertook many roles.In 2017 'Battle of the Sexes' was her film which was a sports drama. 'The Favourite' is her upcoming film which a historical drama. She is an admirer of actress Diane Keaton and Marion Cotillard. She considers them as her inspirations.


Family Relatives and Relation

She was born to Jeffrey Charles Stone (CEO and founder of a general-contracting company) and Krista Jean Stone(homemaker). She has one brother named 'Spencer'. She had once dated Andrew Garfield(Actor).

Shocking / Interesting Facts

  • Emma is not there on any social networking site.
  • Emma Stone was born Emily Jean Stone. She changed her name while registering for her Screen Actors Guild card and found "Emily Stone" was taken.
  • She attended Xavier College Preparatory, a Catholic high school in Phoenix, for one semester before dropping out to pursue her acting dreams.
  • Along with her red hair, the actress is known for her husky, low-pitched voice.
  • The actress waited 21 long years before getting her ears pierced.
  • Emma Stone said she got into acting to fulfill her lifelong dream of hosting Saturday Night Live.
  • Ladies everywhere envy Emma Stone's onscreen love affair with Ryan Gosling.

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays