Emma Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Emma

# 3139 | Most Popular #7 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 1 March, 1989
BIRTH PLACE Boronia , Melbourne , Victoria
COUNTRY Australia
AGE (in 2017) 28 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Pisces
HEIGHT in centimeters- 165 cm
in meters- 1.65 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 4”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 60 kg
in Pounds- 132.28 lbs
Last Updated on : October 22, 2017

Other Name: Tenille Averil Dashwood, Emmalina, Tenille Tayla, Tenille Williams, Valentine, Tenille Dashwood
Appearance: WWE

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

28 years, 9 months, 18 days old age Emma will turn 29 on 01 March, 2018. Only 2 months, 11 days, 17 hours, 56 minutes has left for her next birthday.


Wednesday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Emma has celebrated the total number of 28 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 28
    28
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%

About   Edit

Emma is a professional wrestler who was born on March 1, 1989, in Boronia, Victoria, Australia with the birth name as Tenille Averil Dashwood.

Career

Emma is an Australian wrestler who has signed the contract deal with WWE who basically plays on the Raw brand. Before joining the WWE, she had performed on Independent Circuit with the ring name Tenille Tayle. In the year 2016, one of the episodes of Raw portrayed the repackage vignette featuring the transition from Emma to Emmalina. After the release of many promotional videos, she was introduced as Emmalina on the episode of raw in December.
 
In her wrestling career, she has won the plenty of awards and titles. The most prominent ones are Supergirls Championship of ECCW Women in the extreme Canadian Championship Wrestling. Subsequently, in the year 2009, she won the Queen of the Warriors in the Pro Wrestling Alliance Queensland. Recently, in the year 2016, she was positioned in the number 33 among the 50 best female wrestlers. This list was published in the 2016 issue of Pro Wrestling Illustrated Female 50. She took her inspiration from the legendary WWE wrestlers like Lita, Trish Stratus, and Stone Cold Steve Austin.
 
In her career, she has performed against many wrestlers include Carlo Cannon, Dan Myers, Scotty Mac, Santino Marella, Dylan Knight, and much more. Additionally, she has also appeared in the web series of WWE known as The JBL and Cole Show until the show was terminated in the year 2015. In the same year, she started with the cooking show named as Taste of Tenille on the YouTube.  Her other TV shows include Total Divas and World of Hurt.


Family Relatives and Relation

She has an elder brother named Jake who introducer her to the world of wrestling for the very first time.

Body Measurements

Skin Colour White
Eye Colour Blue
Hair Colour Blonde

Personal Info

Home Town Denver
Nationality Australian
Religion Non Religious
Address Denver, Colorado, United States
Marital Status Boyfriend:- Zack Ryder (Wrestler)
Debut Storm Wrestling Academy (2007)
Net Worth $2 Million

Favourites

Favorite Influence Stone Cold Steve Austin

Shocking / Interesting Facts

  • Emma, whose real name is Tenille Dashwood, was introduced to wrestling by her brother Jake when she was just 8 years old and she started actively training when she was 13.
  • Emma used several different ring names in the past including Valentine which she used when she was still wrestling in Australia. However, she’s easily remembered as “The Dancing Queen” following several dance battles with Summer Rae in both NXT and WWE.
  • She is a good cook and in September 2015, Emma launched her own cooking channel on Youtube called “Taste of Tenille”. She already shared 14 videos in her channel and some of those videos featured her fellow WWE Superstars like Paige, Austin Creed, and Billie Kay.
  • Emma is currently dating the former Intercontinental Champion Zack Ryder and they just started going out early this year. Prior to dating Ryder, Emma was rumored to be living in with former NXT star William McNamee.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays