Emraan Hashmi Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Emraan Hashmi

# 954 | Most Popular #18 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 24 March, 1979
BIRTH PLACE Mumbai , Maharashtra
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2017) 38 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Aries
HEIGHT in centimeters- 173 cm
in meters- 1.73 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 8”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 75 kg
in Pounds- 165.35 lbs
Last Updated on : October 17, 2017

Other Name: Emraan Anwar Hashmi
Appearance: Bollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

38 years, 7 months, 0 day old age Emraan Hashmi will turn 39 on 24 March, 2018. Only 4 months, 27 days, 10 hours, 43 minutes has left for his next birthday.


Saturday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Emraan Hashmi has celebrated the total number of 38 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 38
    38
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    16%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    13%
  • 5
    13%

About   Edit

Emraan Hashmi was born on 24th March 1979 in Mumbai, India. He is an Indian film Actor and is best known for his work in Hindi films. He is best known for his acting in movies like Murder, Once Upon A Time in Mumbai, Jannat, Gangster, and Shanghai.

Career

Hashmi started off his acting debut in 2003, with the film titled Footpath. Although movie failed at the box-office his performance in the film was praised by critics. His next movie Murder immediately brought him to the limelight. This film was a huge hit and his performance was well received. In 2005, Hashmi starred in romantic thriller Zeher, co-starring  Udita Goswami, and Shamita Shetty. His portrayal of a Police Officer Siddharth Mehra met with some good reviews from critics.  His next hit was Anurag Basu's thriller Gangster, co-starring  Shiney Ahuja, and Kangana Ranaut. He then starred opposite Shriya Saran in romantic thriller Awarapan.  Awarapan was both critical and commercial success becoming the best film of his career. It was after 2008 that he established himself as an actor and rose to stardom with films like Jannat, Once Upon A Time in Mumbai, The Dirty Picture, Jannat 2, Raaz 2, Ek Thi Daayan and Azhar. Emraan Hashmi in his career has earned the title of a “Serial Kisser”.
 
Hashmi married Parveen Shahani in 2006 and have a son Ayaan Hashmi. Hashmi successfully launched his biography titled “Kiss Of Life”.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays