Evan Peters Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Evan Peters

# 2083 | Most Popular #12 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 20 January, 1987
BIRTH PLACE St. Louis , Missouri
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2017) 30 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Aquarius
HEIGHT in centimeters- 180 cm
in meters- 1.8 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 10”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 77 kg
in Pounds- 169.76 lbs
Last Updated on : October 22, 2017

Other Name: Evan Thomas Peters
More Professions : Television Actor
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

30 years, 9 months, 4 days old age Evan Peters will turn 31 on 20 January, 2018. Only 2 months, 26 days, 14 hours, 31 minutes has left for his next birthday.


Tuesday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Evan Peters has celebrated the total number of 30 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 30
    30
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    17%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    17%
  • 4
    13%

About   Edit

Evan Peters was born in St. Louis, Missouri, United States, on 20th January 1987. He is an American film and television Actor. Evan Peters is best known for his performance in American Horror Story.

Career

Evan Peters started his career by starring in popular TV shows The Days, Phil of the Future and Invasion. Although he made his film debut in 2002 release Clipping Adam, he came to limelight after starring in films like An American Crime, Never Back Down and Kick-Ass. He then made the guest appearance on bigger TV shows like The Office, The Mentalist, House, and Parenthood. His breakthrough role came in American Horror Story, with a role of a murderer in 2011. After which he starred in all the seasons. In 2014, he starred in X-Men: Days of Future Past after which he was cast for the sequel and starred in X-Men: Apocalypse in 2016. His upcoming film is Dabka, which will be released in 2017.
 
Evan Peters has been dating Julia Roberts’ niece, Actress Emma Roberts since 2012. They first met on the sets of Adult World. The couple officially announced their engagement in March 2013.




Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays