Fahadh Faasil Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Fahadh Faasil

# 231 | Most Popular #20 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 8 August, 1982
BIRTH PLACE Kochi , Ernakulam , Kerala
COUNTRY India
AGE 35 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Leo
HEIGHT in centimeters- 170 cm
in meters- 1.7 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 6”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 62 kg
in Pounds- 136.69 lbs
Last Updated on : July 24, 2017

Other Name: Fahadh Fazil
More Professions : Film Producer
Appearance: Malayalam

Birthday Countdown & Age

35 years, 0 month, 14 days old age Fahadh Faasil will turn 36 on 08 August, 2018. Only 11 months, 16 days, 22 hours, 45 minutes has left for his next birthday.


About   Edit

Fahadh Faasil, a Malayalam actor, was born on 08-08-1982 in Kochi, Ernakulam, Kerala, India. He is an Indian Film Actor & Film Producer who known for his work in Malayalam film industry.

Career

Fahadh Faasil started his career at a very young age when he was just 19 under the direction of his father. The movie Kaiyethum Doorath (2002), did not do well at the cinemas for which, the actor blamed his unpreparedness for the acting profession. He then went for his studies in the USA. After coming back in 2009, the actor worked in a number of movies, which earned him the name and recognition in the industry.

Most of the movies done by him were the thriller, on which he says he has got to learn a lot from every project done by him. Some of the movies done by him, are Pramani, Cocktail, Chaappa Kurishu, Natholi Oru Cheriya Meenalla, Oru Indian Pranayakadha, Bangalore Days, 5 Sundarikal, Amen, Maheshinte Prathikaaram etc. From failures at the box office, the star has given a number of blockbusters also.

He has also produced a number of movies, some of which has been enacted by himself. Additionally, he has won many awards and critics appreciations across the Indian Cinema.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Fahadh Faasil's family, relatives;



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays