Fei Fei Sun Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Fei Fei Sun

# 3595 | Most Popular #4 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 20 March, 1989
BIRTH PLACE Weifang , Shandong
COUNTRY China
AGE (in 2017) 28 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Pisces
Last Updated on : March 19, 2017

Other Name: Sun Feifei

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

28 years, 7 months, 0 day old age Fei Fei Sun will turn 29 on 20 March, 2018. Only 4 months, 27 days, 22 hours, 19 minutes has left for her next birthday.


Monday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Fei Fei Sun has celebrated the total number of 28 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 28
    28
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%

About   Edit

Fei Fei Sun was born on 20-03-1989 in Weifang in the state of Shandong, China. She is a Chinese Model.

Career

Famed Chinese supermodel, Fei Fei Sun has made her appearance on the international campaigns for a string of high-end luxury brands such as Chanel Watches, Louis Vuitton , Prada, Christian Dior,  and Calvin Klein among others. Sun was also signed up as the face of famous shoe brand Valentino in 2012. She became the first Asian model to become the brand ambassador of this coveted Italian brand since its inception.
 
Bragging a good working relationship with ace photographers such as Peter Lindbergh, Steven Meisel,  Mert Alas, Daniel Jackson and Marcus Piggot, Sun has been a regular feature in international editorials publications like i-D, American Vogue, and T magazine among others. Sun landed her debut international cover in 2013 when she was roped in for Vogue Italia. She again became the first ever Asian model to land on the prestigious cover page. Thereafter, she featured on covers for  Vogue Nippon and Harper’s Bazaar Malaysia as well.
 
Sun first came to limelight at the International circuit in 2008. She represented China in Elite Model Look. This is among one of the top most influential modeling contests which is held by the coveted Elite Model Management group. She has been a former student of fashion design at the Suzhou University near Shanghai in China. 
 
She made her international catwalk debut at London Fashion Week for the brand Mulberry in 2009. The supermodel from China has since then has walked the ramps for international designers such as  Dries Van Noten, Jil Sander, Dior and Céline, Hermès.




Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays