Fonzworth Bentley Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Fonzworth Bentley

# 1462 | Most Popular #19 |    Like
Profile Views : 663
BIRTHDAY 13 February, 1974
BIRTH PLACE Atlanta , Georgia
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2018) 44 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Aquarius
HEIGHT in centimeters- 185 cm
in meters- 1.85 m
in Feet Inches- 6’ 0”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 78 kg
in Pounds- 171.96 lbs
Last Updated on : February 12, 2018

Other Name: Derek Watkins, Farnsworth Bentley,
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

44 years, 0 month, 10 days old age Fonzworth Bentley will turn 45 on 13 February, 2019. Only 11 months, 20 days, 13 hours, 47 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Wednesday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Fonzworth Bentley has celebrated the total number of 44 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 44
    44
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    14%

About   Edit

Fonzworth Bentley is a popular Rapper, Singer, Record Producer, Fashion Designer, Television Host, and Actor who was born on February 13, 1974, in Atlanta, Georgia, United States with the birth name as Derek Watkins. 

Career

Initially, he was the personal assistant and valet of the great singer Sean Combs due to which he was well recognized with the same identity. Later, he appeared for the first time in Making The Band 2. Presently, he is working as the television host for the program From G’s To Gents which is cast on MTV. His music debut is the album called Too hot for TV owned by Da Band in the year 2002. In this album, he appeared in the song – Cheers to Me, Mr. Bentley. 
 
Later, in 2003, Fonzworth was portrayed on the skit namely – Good Day, Good Sir about Speakerboxxx/The Love Below. In the consecutive year, he took part in the music video – The New Workout Plan. Later, he launched his own debut album - C. O. L. O.  U. R. S. in the year 2011. However, with the support of Obama’s presidential campaign in 2008, he appeared in the music video – “Yes We Can” playing the violin. 
 
Additionally, Bentley produced a movie – Borrow My Crew in the year 2005. Subsequently, in 2007, he wrote the book namely Advance your Swagger – How to use manners, confidence, and style to get ahead. Considering his political services, he has contributed to KnowHow2Go in the year 2007. He was one of the members of the chorus for the song – We Are The World.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Fonzworth Bentley's family, relatives;


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays