Frankie Gomez Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Frankie Gomez

# 7692 | Most Popular #1 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 4 February, 1992
BIRTH PLACE Los Angeles , California
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2017) 25 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Aquarius
Last Updated on : February 4, 2017

Other Name: Jesus Francisco Gomez

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

25 years, 10 months, 8 days old age Frankie Gomez will turn 26 on 04 February, 2018. Only 1 months, 22 days, 36 minutes has left for his next birthday.


Tuesday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Frankie Gomez has celebrated the total number of 25 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 25
    25
  • 3
    12%
  • 3
    12%
  • 3
    12%
  • 4
    16%
  • 4
    16%
  • 4
    16%
  • 4
    16%

About   Edit

Jesus Francisco Gomez otherwise known as Frankie Gomez was born on 4th February 1992 in Los Angeles, California. He is an American boxer by profession.

Career

Frankie is a talented boxer and he began boxing at a young age of 8 years. He participated in the Junior Olympic National Championship held in Baku, Azerbaijan the year 2007. He won a gold medal after defeating his opponent in the final match. He won several other titles like the under-17 World Championship in the year 2008 and the U.S.A Amateur National Champion in 2009. He also won a silver medal at the World Amateur Boxing Championship in 2009.
 
Frankie was considered to be a premier boxer when he started his professional career. He debuted against the legendary Clayvonne Howard and went to defeat him in his first match held at FSN’s Fight club. He has also defeated veteran boxers in the ring such as ‘Jason Davis’ and ‘Akeen Akinbode’ and has won several titles. Till date, he has played 21 matches and has never been defeated by his opponents. He is rightly said to be the undisputed king of boxing and is an undefeated boxer till date.
 
Frankie plays in the Light Welterweight category and his medal record includes ‘World Amateur Championship’ and the US National Championship which was held in the year 2009 in Milan and Denver respectively. His nickname was Pitbull and his trainer is the popular, Freddie Roach’ who has been conferred with the title of Coach of the year for five times till date. Frankie is currently signed by the Golden Boy Promotions Company.
 
 




Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays