G. V. Prakash Kumar Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


G. V. Prakash Kumar

# 3053 | Most Popular #4 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 13 June, 1987
BIRTH PLACE Chennai , Tamil Nadu
COUNTRY India
AGE (2017) 30 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Gemini
HEIGHT in centimeters- 162 cm
in meters- 1.62 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 3”
Last Updated on : June 12, 2017

Other Name: G V Prakash, GVP, GV

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

30 years, 2 months, 10 days old age G. V. Prakash Kumar will turn 31 on 13 June, 2018. Only 9 months, 20 days, 12 hours, 18 minutes has left for his next birthday.


About   Edit

G. V. Prakash Kumar was born on 13-06-1987 in Chennai in the state of Tamil Nadu, India. He is an Indian Composer, Film Actor, Singer, Playback Singer, Film Producer & Musician who known for his work in Tamil Cinema.

Career

G. V. Prakash Kumar, an Indian actor, singer and sound composer. He mainly does acting and film production.  In 2010, he became popular in Tamil Cinema. Veyyil in 2006 was his first movie with S Pictures. He completed his education from Chettinad Vidyashram at Mayor Ramanathan Chettiar Hall, Chennai.

He appeared as a vocalist in Shankar’s Tamil film, Gentleman. He has also contributed with A.R. Rahman in many of his projects. He debuted in the movie named Pencil but because of delay in release, his first debut release became a horror film named Darling.

He has worked in many movies as movie director like Kireedam, Polladhavan, Kalaai, Vello Thirai, Naan Avai, Va, Aadukalam, Narthagi, Saguni, Mayakkam Enna, Thaandavam, Annakodi, Raja Rani, Saivam and Kaaka Muttai. He has also worked as actor  in Naan Rajavaga, Thalaivaa, Darling, Bruce Lee, 4G, Ayungaran, Naachiyar, Semma, Kuppathu Raja and Sarvam Thala Mayam.

He has also worked in many movies as a singer like Ugly, Poriyaalan, Irumbu kuthirai, Komban, Kaaval, Etti, Theri, Adra Machan Visilu and Biriyani. And also won many awards and honours for his contribution to Tamil film industry like Best Music Director, Filmfare for best playback singer, Best Album of the Year, Best Song of the Year, Mirchi Awards and MTV Awards. He launched his own production house in 2013 and released his first film Madha Yaanai Koottam which was directed by Vikram Sugumaran.


Saturday
How Many Days Left?
80% Left
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

G. V. Prakash Kumar has celebrated the total number of 30 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 30
    30
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    17%
  • 5
    17%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about G. V. Prakash Kumar's family, relatives;

He is the son of playback singer and elder sister of A.R. Rahman and married Saindhavi.



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays