Gangai Amaran Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Gangai Amaran

# 3890 | Most Popular #5 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 8 December, 1947
BIRTH PLACE Theni , Tamil Nadu
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2017) 70 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Sagittarius
HEIGHT in centimeters- 162 cm
in meters- 1.62 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 3”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 70 kg
in Pounds- 154.32 lbs
Last Updated on : December 8, 2017

Other Name: Ganesh Kumar Gangai Amaran
Appearance: Tamil Kannada

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

70 years, 0 month, 9 days old age Gangai Amaran will turn 71 on 08 December, 2018. Only 11 months, 20 days, 22 hours, 3 minutes has left for his next birthday.


Monday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Gangai Amaran has celebrated the total number of 70 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 70
    70
  • 9
    13%
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    16%
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%

About   Edit

Gangai Amaran was born on 08-12-1947 in Theni in the state of Tamil Nadu, India. He is an Indian Music Director, Singer, Lyricist, Screenwriter, Film Director, Film Actor, Film Producer, Composer, Songwriter, Conductor & Musician who best-known for his work in Tamil and Kannada films.



Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Gangai Amaran's family, relatives;



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays