Gautam Adani Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Gautam Adani

# 2812 | Most Popular #4 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 24 June, 1962
BIRTH PLACE Ahmedabad , Gujarat
COUNTRY India
AGE 55 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Cancer
Last Updated on : June 28, 2017

Other Name: Gautam Shantilal Adani
More Professions : Businessperson Founder

Birthday Countdown & Age

55 years, 1 month, 28 days old age Gautam Adani will turn 56 on 24 June, 2018. Only 10 months, 2 days, 6 hours, 20 minutes has left for his next birthday.


About   Edit

Gautam Adani was born on 24-06-1962 in Ahmedabad in the state of Gujarat, India. He is an Indian Chairperson, Businessperson & Founder.

Career

Gautam Adani is one of the leading Indians multi-millionaire, who is the Founder and Promoter of Adani group.  He started his career in promoting Adani group, which is CMM level 5 corporate along with the net worth of around 6 billion up till April 2014.
 
Now the Adani group deals with business matters, including coal mining, gas exploration, trading, power generation, logistics oil transmission, agriculture, gas transmission and much more.  Initially, he worked as dedicated diamond's roller in two years at famous Mahendra brothers.  His brother requested him to run a popular plastic factory at Ahmedabad.  He found a big deal by importing PVC materials regarding plastic manufacture.  Gautam Adani founded Adani Enterprise in 1988.
 
Within two years, the company enjoyed high profits owing to the sudden growth of the business.  Adani group join hands with Mudhra port in 1995. Now, it became the leading private sector in India managing 200 billion terms of track per annum.  Adani also founded Adani Power Limited, which features thermal plants, handling the power of 4620 MW. Adani power limited is furthermore a leading solar power maker of India. Adanu foundation went under Bombay charity trust in 1860. Adani Foundation also operates in Rajasthan, Chhattisgarh, Odisha Madhya Pradesh and Himachal Pradesh. Being a great entrepreneur, he has taken his family and career to a different level and helps contribute a lot to the poor people and orphans. He has been strong helping tendency to help people to raise Indian economy.
 
He is an inspiration for all the businessmen who are longing for success.


Family Relatives and Relation

He enjoys his married life with his wife Priti Adani. She is a well-known dentist and managing the entire Adani Foundation. The couple is blessed with 2 sons. His son heads the Adani group as chief executive.



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays