Geeta Dutt Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Geeta Dutt

# 1693 | Most Popular #16 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 23 November, 1930
BIRTH PLACE Faridpur
COUNTRY Bangladesh
AGE (in 1972) 41 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Sagittarius
Last Updated on : November 1, 2016

Other Name: Geeta Ghosh Roy Chowdhuri
Appearance: Bollywood Bengali

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

Geeta Dutt was 41 years, 7 months & 27 days old age.


About   Edit

Geeta Dutt was born on 23-11-1930 in the state of Faridpur, Bangladesh. She was an Indian Singer, Playback Singer, Musician & Film Actress who known for her work in Hindi and Bengali Cinema.

Death Info

Geeta Dutt died on 20-07-1972 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. She died of cirrhosis of the liver at age of 41.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
20 July, 1972 Mumbai, Maharashtra India


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Geeta Dutt's family, relatives;



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays