Goga Kapoor Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Goga Kapoor

# 106 | Most Popular #29 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 15 December, 1940
BIRTH PLACE Gujranwala , Punjab
COUNTRY Pakistan
AGE (in 2011) 70 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Sagittarius
Last Updated on : June 13, 2017

Other Name: Ravinder Kapoor
More Professions : Television Actor Theatre Actor
Appearance: Bollywood Malayalam

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

Goga Kapoor was 70 years, 2 months & 19 days old age.


About   Edit

Goga Kapoor was born on 15-12-1940 in Gujranwala in the state of Punjab, Pakistan. He was an Indian Film Actor, Television Actor & Theatre Actor who best known for his work in Hindi and Malayalam films.

Career

Ravinder Kapoor, an Indian film actor who has worked mostly in supporting roles in the Bollywood films. He was popularly known as GOGA.  He mostly played negative or supporting roles in the movies as of gangster and villan’s henchmen. He has done many memorable roles in his lifetimes such as Kans in the TV series Mahabharat, Dinker Rao in the film Agneepath, Don in the Bollywood movie Kabhi Haan Kabhi Naa and Daaku Shaitaan Singh in the movie Toofan.
 
In the starting, Goga Kapoor used to do English plays but later his work and talent were recognized and he was offered movies. In 1971 he did a crucial and small role in the movie Jwala. He started working in some regional films for a short period of time. He came with the film Ek Kunwaari Ek Kunwaara with a negative role.
 
After Ek Kunwaari Ek Kunwaara he used to play mainly negative roles in the movies. Darwaaza Band Rakho was his last film released. As he was the supporting actor he did many Bollywood movies in his career but partially. He did movies like Jwala, Zanjeer, Hera Pheri, Khoon Pasina, Mr. Natwarlal, Dostana, Shann, Yarana, Lawaaris, Shakti, Betaab, Arjun, Saagar, Mard, Toofan, Agneepath, Pathhar Ke Phool, Main Khiladi Tu Anadi, Jai Ganesha, Chandramukhi, and D.

Death Info

Goga Kapoor died on 03-03-2011 at age of 70 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. He was suffering from a prolonged illness.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH STATE DEATH COUNTRY
3 March, 2011 Mumbai Maharashtra India




Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays