Gulshan Devaiah Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Gulshan Devaiah

# 4998 | Most Popular #2 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 28 May, 1978
BIRTH PLACE Bengaluru , Karnataka
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2017) 39 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Gemini
HEIGHT in centimeters- 172 cm
in meters- 1.72 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 7”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 68 kg
in Pounds- 149.91 lbs
Last Updated on : May 29, 2017

Other Name: Kambeyanda Devaiah Gulshan
Appearance: Bollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

39 years, 4 months, 22 days old age Gulshan Devaiah will turn 40 on 28 May, 2018. Only 7 months, 7 days, 29 minutes has left for his next birthday.


Sunday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Gulshan Devaiah has celebrated the total number of 39 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 39
    39
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%

About   Edit

Gulshan Devaiah was born on 28-05-1978 in Bengaluru in the state of Karnataka, India. He is an Indian Film Actor who known for his work in Bollywood films.

Career

A budding actor who received recognition right from the start of his career in movies. During his days in the fashion industry, he played several roles in the theatres in Bengaluru. This inspired him to pursue a full-time career in acting. He chose Bollywood and shifted from Bengaluru to Mumbai aiming to see himself in a motion picture.

His effort paid off as he got an opportunity to work with a veteran like Naseeruddin Shah in his debut film, That Girl in Yellow Boots, directed by Anurag Kashyap where he was cast alongside Kalki Koechlin. This movie has set a bar for him and turned the tables as he got plenty of work with a variety of characters to play. He went on to work with people like Abhishek Bachan, Vikram Bhatt, Sanjay Leela Bhansali and so on.

In seven years, he worked in twelve movies and without a godfather in the industry he established himself as a successful actor. He was critically acclaimed for his skill in movies like Shaitan and Hate Story. 



Family Relatives and Relation

Born to the couple Sri Devaiah and Pushpa Latha, he was artistic as he picked up fashion as a career choice and graduated from NIFT(National Institute of Fashion Technology). He is married to a Greece actress Kallirroi Tziafeta. 



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays