Gurdeep Mehndi Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Gurdeep Mehndi

# 402 | Most Popular #24 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 1 July, 1989
BIRTH PLACE Delhi
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2017) 28 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Cancer
Last Updated on : June 30, 2017

Other Name: Gurdeep Singh Mehndi
More Professions : Film Actor Music Director
Appearance: Bollywood Punjabi

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

28 years, 4 months, 22 days old age Gurdeep Mehndi will turn 29 on 01 July, 2018. Only 7 months, 8 days, 4 hours, 9 minutes has left for his next birthday.


Saturday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Gurdeep Mehndi has celebrated the total number of 28 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 28
    28
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%

About   Edit

Gurdeep Mehndi was born on 1st June 1989 in Delhi, India. He is an Indian actor, Music Director and Singer. He hails from a family which has produced music greats like Daler Mehndi who is his own father and Pop Star Mika Singh who happens to be his Uncle.

Career

Gurdeep Mehndi is a sheer Dilli wala, who decided it very early in his life that he will be following his father’s footsteps and has already done some great work in the music arena. He is an engaged man in the music industry with respect to his show bookings and is always on a move.
 
His song Saheli which featured Bohemia, was released in 2014, was a smashing hit. After which Gurdeep was bombarded with lots and lots of offers.
 
He made his presence felt in the industry by performing at many events internationally. He has also performed in Fox Life India’s musical show Soundtrack. Finally, In 2013, he launched his Bollywood debut with the movie Meri Shadi Karao. He then starred in a Punjabi film Delhi 1984.
 
In 2015 he got engaged with his co-star from the film Delhi 1984, Jessica Singh in 2015. They both tied knots in a high profile wedding in Finland in 2016.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Gurdeep Mehndi's family, relatives;



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays