Haley Webb Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Haley Webb

# 3808 | Most Popular #5 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 25 November, 1985
BIRTH PLACE Woodbridge , Virginia
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2017) 32 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Sagittarius
HEIGHT in centimeters- 168 cm
in meters- 1.68 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 6”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 52 kg
in Pounds- 114.64 lbs
Last Updated on : November 25, 2017

Other Name: Haley Vianne Webb
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

32 years, 0 month, 20 days old age Haley Webb will turn 33 on 25 November, 2018. Only 11 months, 9 days, 17 hours, 55 minutes has left for her next birthday.


Monday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Haley Webb has celebrated the total number of 32 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 32
    32
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%

About   Edit

Haley Webb was born on 25-11-1985 in Woodbridge in the state of Virginia, United States. She is an American Film Actress, Television Actress, Film Director, Film Producer, Editor & Singer, Musician & Singer who well known for her work in Hollywood.

Career

Haley Webb is a well known American actress. She is the president and owner of a production company named’ Legion of Horribles’. She attended La Costa Canyon High School. She was interested in dancing from her childhood days. She wanted to be a backup dancer or a ballerina. She was active in school and participated in many productions works in high school. She was her school dance team’s captain. She received a black belt in 2001 in Tae Kwon Do.
 
She won many awards for her work for theatre department of her school in productions of Beauty and the Beast and Rumors. She participated in 'Talent America Showcase’ in 2003. Gary Shaffer, a casting director/manager of Upstart Management was a judge for the show. He identified her talent and asked her to shift to Los Angeles. She then studied acting under the legendary actor Howard Fine. She also learned from  D.W. Brown and Joanne Baron in 2006.After finishing her learning classes, she got her 1st role for television which was a guest role in ‘Close to Home’ which was a CBS legal drama series.
 
She got her 1st big film role in the horror/thriller movie ‘The Final Destination ‘in 2009 in which she played a character of ‘Janet Cunningham’. She even performed all stunts on her own for this movie. She has worked in many short films and appeared on MTV’s Teen Wolf. Big Game, Wonderstruck, Single in South Beach, and Sugar Mountain are few of her film projects.
 
She started her career as a director with a short movie ‘Patti’. She worked as a film editor, producer, sound editor, set decorator and costumer as well. The movie was based on the life of famous musician Patti Smith.’ Unwritten Obsession is her latest TV film.


Family Relatives and Relation

She has 5 siblings including 1 younger sister, 2 younger brothers, and 2 older sisters. She is married to documentary filmmaker and photographer Alexander Drecun.

Body Measurements

Breast Size 34
Waist Size 24
Hip Size 34
Body Figure 34-24-34
Skin Colour White
Eye Colour Green
Hair Colour Dark Brown

Personal Info

Home Town Virginia
Nationality American
Address Los Angeles, California, USA
Marital Status Married
Debut Television Series - Close to Home (2006) Film - Big Game (2008)
Best Movies The Final Destination
Official Website www.haleywebb.com/

Shocking / Interesting Facts

  • She has earned a black belt in Tae Kwan Do.
  • Casting agent named Gary Shaffer was the one who first spotted her.
  • Her distinctive feature is her green eyes.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays