Halle Berry Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Halle Berry

# 224 | Most Popular #20 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 14 August, 1966
BIRTH PLACE Cleveland , Ohio
COUNTRY United States
AGE (2017) 51 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Leo
HEIGHT in centimeters- 165 cm
in meters- 1.65 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 4”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 55 kg
in Pounds- 121.25 lbs
Last Updated on : August 14, 2017

Other Name: Halle Maria Berry, Maria Halle Berry
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

51 years, 0 month, 9 days old age Halle Berry will turn 52 on 14 August, 2018. Only 11 months, 21 days, 21 hours, 48 minutes has left for her next birthday.


About   Edit

Halle Berry was born on 14th August 1966 in Ohio, US, is an American former fashion model, actress and former beauty queen.

Career

She is amongst the highest-paid actresses in Hollywood and charge as much as 14million $ per film. She is one of People Magazine's "50 Most Beautiful People."
 
Halle Berry did her schooling at All-White Public School; she was often discriminated at an early age. Her early attacks with racism greatly weighted on her passion to excel. For a short span, she attended Cleveland’s Cuyahoga Community College, where she studied journalism. Subsequently, Berry dismissed her idea of a career in news reporting and dropped out before getting degree.
 
She left her home and shifted to Chicago and then put up in New York in order to pursue her modeling career in 1994. Berry's first  Silver screen break came the very same year when she was cast as Samuel L. Jackson's drug-addicted girlfriend in Spike Lee's critically acclaimed film, Jungle Fever. In the same year, she did the role of “Sharon Stone" in the live-action version of The Flintstones as a Stone Age seductress. As of 2016, she remains the only Afro-American actress to have been prized an Oscar, which she won for her character in the 2002 film Monster's Ball. Playboy magazine named her among the "100 Sexiest Women of the Century" in 1998.

Sunday
How Many Days Left?
98% Left
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Halle Berry has celebrated the total number of 51 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 51
    51
  • 7
    14%
  • 8
    16%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 8
    16%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Halle Berry's family, relatives;



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays