Hannibal Buress Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Hannibal Buress

# 7242 | Most Popular #1 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 4 February, 1983
BIRTH PLACE Chicago , Illinois
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2017) 34 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Aquarius
Last Updated on : February 3, 2017

Other Name: Hannibal Amir Buress
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

34 years, 9 months, 17 days old age Hannibal Buress will turn 35 on 04 February, 2018. Only 2 months, 13 days, 8 hours, 15 minutes has left for his next birthday.


Friday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Hannibal Buress has celebrated the total number of 34 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 34
    34
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%
  • 6
    18%

About   Edit

Hannibal Amir Buress, popularly known as Hannibal Buress was born on 7th February 1983 in Chicago, Illinois. He is a Comedian, Writer, Actor and Producer by profession and is best known for his work in ‘The Awkward Comedy Show’.

Career

Buress is multi-talented and has worked in different fields. He released his first comedy album in the year 2010 named ‘My Name is Hannibal’. He also featured in ‘The Awkward Comedy Show’ and ‘The Eric Andre Show”. He has also performed in several talk shows like “Lopez Tonight”, “Late Night with Jimmy Fallon”, “Jimmy Kimmel Live!” etc to name a few.
 
Buress is also a Writer and Actor. He wrote for the ‘Saturday Night Live’ for about a year and also wrote for NBC’s 30 Rock which was a comedy series. However, he soon quitted writing and started focussing on his career as an Actor. He began his acting journey with a short film named “Heart Break”. His performance was highly appreciated and soon he started getting movie offers. He has starred in several movies and is expected to have at least 5 releases in the year 2017 which includes much-awaited movies like “Baywatch”, “Spider-Man: Homecoming”, ‘The Comedian”, etc. Some of his previous work includes “Band of Robbers”, “Nerdland”, “The Kings of Summer”, “Sleepwalk with Me” etc.
 
Buress has been nominated for several awards and has won the prestigious “American Comedy Award”, “Best performance in a Hosted Stand-up”, Chicago’s funniest award for his performance in “Stand-up routine” and “Funny as Hell”. He is an extremely talented actor and has a long way to go.
 




Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays