Hardik Pandya Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Hardik Pandya

# 612 | Most Popular #20 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 11 October, 1993
BIRTH PLACE Surat , Gujarat
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2017) 24 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Libra
HEIGHT in centimeters- 183 cm
in meters- 1.83 m
in Feet Inches- 6’ 0”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 68 kg
in Pounds- 149.91 lbs
Last Updated on : October 10, 2017

Other Name: Hardik Himanshu Pandya, Hairy, Rockstar

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

24 years, 0 month, 7 days old age Hardik Pandya will turn 25 on 11 October, 2018. Only 11 months, 22 days, 21 hours, 53 minutes has left for his next birthday.


Monday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Hardik Pandya has celebrated the total number of 24 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 24
    24
  • 3
    13%
  • 3
    13%
  • 4
    17%
  • 4
    17%
  • 3
    13%
  • 3
    13%
  • 4
    17%

About   Edit

Hardik Pandya was born on 11-10-1993 in Surat in the state of Gujarat, India. He is an Indian Cricket Player.

Career

Hardik Pandya is also one of the cricketers who portrays 'IPL breed'. He is fearless and has the confidence of intimidation while sharing the dressing room with best. He was already creating ripples while playing for Baroda in the domestic circuit. His big-hitting prowess was making the rounds for a long time and it was Mumbai Indian’s management who signed him up for the IPL 2015. 
 
After being roped in by the IPL franchise Mumbai Indians, Pandya became a revelation. Playing livewire in the field, Clean ball-striking, and bowling at some furious pace, he did it all to make sure his franchise retain faith in him. He was instrumental in Mumbai Indians lifting the IPL title for the second time in IPL 2015. Even Mumbai Indian’s head coach then, Ricky Ponting showered heaps of praises on this 21-year-old Baroda lad. 
 
Indian team was in search of an all-rounder and they finally found one in Hardik Pandya. He after some astonishing first-class season not just with the bat but also with the ball in his hands caught selectors attention and drafted him in the T-20 squad that toured Australia in 2016. He thus finally made his international debut against the mighty Australians on their soil in 2016 in the first match of that T-20 series. Since then, he has never looked back and has very much cemented his place in the national side, at least in the limited over’s format for sure. Time and again, he has been a savior for team India and recently in the series against Australia when India was struggling at 87-5, he came as a rescue and made sure India post a respectable total and finally ended up winning the match. He was magnificent throughout the series and ended up winning his first Man of the series title. He also made his test debut against Sri Lanka and scored a well crafted hundred. He is still young and has miles to go. He is going to team India’s biggest asset in the ICC 2019 Cricket World Cup.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Hardik Pandya's family, relatives;

He was born to Himanshu and Nalini Pandya. He has an elder brother named Krunal Pandya.

Body Measurements

Chest Size 39
Biceps Size 12
Waist Size 31
Hip Size 34
Skin Colour Wheatish
Eye Colour Black
Hair Colour Black

Personal Info

Home Town Baroda, Gujarat, India
Hobbies Listening Music
Qualification 8th Pass
Address Alkapuri, Baroda, Gujarat, India.
Religion Hindu
Nationality Indian
Marital Status Unmarried
Debut 26 January 2016 bs Australia in Adeliade

Favourites

Favorite Sport Cricket
Favorite Actress Alia Bhatt
Favorite Actor Akshay Kumar

Shocking / Interesting Facts

  • He enrolled at the Kiran More Cricket Academy at the age of 5.
  • After failing in his 9th standard exam, he left his studies and decided to focus only on cricket.
  • Before turning to seam bowling, he was a leg-spinner.
  • During his early domestic days, he used to borrow bats from Irfan Pathan.
  • For his funky hairstyles that he keeps, he is often referred by his Mumbai Indians teammates as 'Hairy'. Besides that, he is also called 'Rockstar' by his teammates.
  • In 2016, Syed Mushtaq Ali tournament, he smashed 39 runs in an over from Akash Sudan which also included a no-ball.
  • He credited WhatsApp for speaking fluently in English.
  • In an interview, he named Deepika Padukone as his celebrity crush.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays