Harshal Patel Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Harshal Patel

# 4325 | Most Popular #2 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 23 November, 1990
BIRTH PLACE Sanand , Ahmedabad , Gujarat
COUNTRY India
AGE (2017) 26 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Sagittarius
Last Updated on : May 2, 2017

Other Name: Harshal Vikram Patel

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

26 years, 9 months, 1 day old age Harshal Patel will turn 27 on 23 November, 2017. Only 2 months, 29 days, 19 hours, 14 minutes has left for his next birthday.


About   Edit

Harshal Patel was born on 23-11-1990 in Sanand, Ahmedabad in the state of Gujarat, India. He is an Indian Cricket Player who has performed for Royal Challengers Bangalore in 2012 IPL.

Career

A right-arm seamer with a big outswinger, Harshal Patel could have moved to the USA with his family, but he stayed on in India to pursue cricket at the insistence of his coach Tarak Trivedi. After taking 23 wickets at an impressive average of 11 in the 2008-09 Under-19 Vinoo Mankad Trophy, Harshal made his List-A debut for Gujarat in 2008-09. Harshal also played for India in the 2010 Under-19 World Cup in New Zealand and soon bagged an IPL contract with Mumbai Indians.
Unable to find a place in the Gujarat side, Harshal moved to Haryana and made an immediate impact in his debut Ranji Trophy season in 2011-12, running through Karnataka and Rajasthan with eight-fors in the quarter-final and semi-final. He finished that Ranji season with 28 wickets and made his IPL debut for Royal Challengers Bangalore against Delhi Daredevils in the 2012 edition.
Harshal, however, was largely seen as a back-up seamer in the franchise set-up, instead of a first-choice option. He did not get a game in IPL 2013, but was bought back by the franchise in the 2014 player auction for INR 40 lakh. While his first-class form dipped in between, he made a strong comeback in the 2015-16 season. His tally of 22 wickets in Ranji Trophy 2015-16 added to a haul of 13 wickets in the Vijay Hazare Trophy, in which he also picked up his maiden List A five-for. He was retained by Royal Challengers Bangalore ahead of the IPL 2016 player auction.

Friday
How Many Days Left?
25% Left
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Harshal Patel has celebrated the total number of 26 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 26
    26
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 3
    12%
  • 3
    12%
  • 4
    15%




Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays