Hazel Crowney Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Hazel Crowney

# 1856 | Most Popular #14 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 15 September, 1982
BIRTH PLACE London
COUNTRY United Kingdom
AGE (in 2017) 35 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Virgo
HEIGHT in centimeters- 170 cm
in meters- 1.7 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 6”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 56 kg
in Pounds- 123.46 lbs
Last Updated on : September 16, 2017

Other Name: Hazel, Hazel Croney
More Professions : Television Actress Model
Appearance: Bollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

35 years, 1 month, 4 days old age Hazel Crowney will turn 36 on 15 September, 2018. Only 10 months, 26 days, 14 hours, 42 minutes has left for her next birthday.


Wednesday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Hazel Crowney has celebrated the total number of 35 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 35
    35
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 4
    11%
  • 6
    17%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%

About   Edit

Hazel Crowney was born on 15-09-1982 in the state of London, United Kingdom. She is a British Film Actress, Television Actress & Model who known for her work in Bollywood industry.

Career

Hazel Crowney finished her school level education from Bennett Memorial School, Tunbridge Wells, UK. She then attended West Kent College in London where she studied Fashion & Textiles. 
 
She was spotted by an Indian crew in Thailand where she appeared for a brief role in Feroz Khan’s film Janasheen in 2004. She then starred in the lead role in horror flick Ho Sakta Hai in 2006. She then started getting various modeling offers and appeared in ads for popular brands such as Samsung, HSBC, Nokia, and Ponds. 
 
She bagged the lead role in the film MP3 - Mera Pehla Pehla Pyaar in 2007. The film was well received and soon after she appeared in yet another super hit film Dunno Y... Na Jaane Kyon. Her performance in the film was highly praised. Later in her career, she appeared in Bollywood and south Indian films doing just the item numbers.


Family Relatives and Relation

She was born to Phil Crowney and Karin Crowney.



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays