Hilarie Burton Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Hilarie Burton

# 4735 | Most Popular #3 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 1 July, 1982
BIRTH PLACE Sterling , Loudoun , Virginia
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2017) 35 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Cancer
HEIGHT in centimeters- 171 cm
in meters- 1.71 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 7”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 60 kg
in Pounds- 132.28 lbs
Last Updated on : July 2, 2017

Other Name: Hilarie Ross Burton
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

35 years, 5 months, 15 days old age Hilarie Burton will turn 36 on 01 July, 2018. Only 6 months, 14 days, 13 hours, 14 minutes has left for her next birthday.


Thursday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Hilarie Burton has celebrated the total number of 35 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 35
    35
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 4
    11%
  • 6
    17%
  • 5
    14%

About   Edit

Hilarie Burton was born on 01-07-1982 in Sterling in the state of Virginia, United States. She is an American Film Actress, Film Producer, Television Presenter, Television Actress & Video Jockey who known for her work in Hollywood industry.

Career

Hilarie Burton is an actress and producer from America. She is an Alma Mater of NYU and Fordham University. 
 
A big breakthrough in her career came when she appeared as the host on MTV’s popular show ‘Total Request Live’. She also presented the Iced Out New Year’s Eve on MTV and MTV Video Music Awards in 2000. Her television acting debut happened with the well-known WB television drama ‘Dawson’s Creek’. Burton is best-known for her role as Peyton Sawyer in the WB television drama One Tree Hill. She portrayed the role of an independent artist and cheerleader for which she earned several nominations and critical acclaim. Her film debut was in the movie ‘Our Very Own’ in 2005. She went on to receive Sarasota Film Festival’s ‘Outstanding Ensemble Acting’ award with her co-stars Cheryl Hines and Allison Janney. Her other well-known film roles are in ‘The Secret Life of Bees’, ‘Solstice’, and ‘Bloodworth’. She has also appeared in other television series like ‘White Collar’, ‘Grey’s Anatomy’, and ‘Extant’. 
 
She is a member of the North Carolina Film Council. Burton was ranked among the ‘Hot 100 List of 2007’ by Maxim. She was also positioned at the second spot in ‘The 50 Sexiest Women in 2005’ list by Femme Fatales. 
 
In her acting career, she has won three Teen Choice Awards nominations for her role in One Tree Hill. She and her cast won the ‘Ensemble Acting of the Year’ Award at the Hollywood Film Awards for the film ‘The Secret Life of Bees’. 


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Hilarie Burton's family, relatives;

She had married Ian Prange in 2004 and divorced in 2009. She is in a relationship with Jeffrey Dean Morgan since 2009. She has one child. 
 
 


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays