A PHP Error was encountered

Severity: Notice

Message: Trying to get property of non-object

Filename: models/homemodel.php

Line Number: 2482

Adhi Birthday, Biography, Age, Family & Wiki

Adhi Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Adhi

# 629 | Most Popular #20 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 20 February, 1990
BIRTH PLACE Chennai , Tamil Nadu
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2017) 27 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Pisces
HEIGHT in centimeters- 170 cm
in meters- 1.7 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 6”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 65 kg
in Pounds- 143.3 lbs
Last Updated on : August 19, 2017

Other Name: Adhithya Ramachandran Venkatapathy, Hiphop Tamizha
More Professions : Singer Composer Rapper
Appearance: Tamil Telugu

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

27 years, 8 months, 1 day old age Adhi will turn 28 on 20 February, 2018. Only 3 months, 29 days, 11 hours, 37 minutes has left for his next birthday.


Tuesday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Adhi has celebrated the total number of 27 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 27
    27
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 3
    11%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%

About   Edit

Adhi was born in Coimbatore, India on 20th February 1991. He is an Indian Musician, Singer, Composer & Rapper who known for his work in Tamil and Telugu films.

Career

Adhi’s full name is Adithya Ramachandran Venkatapathy. He was highly inspired by Michael Jackson and after listening to his song “Jan”, he made up his mind to build a future in music. While he was in teens, he developed an interest in hip-hop style of music. To begin his career, he started uploading his rap songs on the internet and got a very positive response from the viewers. Since he didn’t want his parents to know about his interest in music, he hid his identity and used the name “Hiphop Tamizha” on YouTube. After his father agreed to let him pursue a career in music, he relocated to Chennai. 
He met another aspiring musician named Jeeva on a social media platform in 2005 who used the nickname “Jeeva Beatz”. Since both had a common interest they decided to work together. Adi released the Tamil first hip hop mixtape titled Visvaroobam Arambam in the mid-2000s. The duo named their group as Hiphop Tamizha and rose to prominence after they got the opportunity to compose the election anthem by the Election Commission. 
They both are considered as the trailblazers of Hip Hop music in Tamil film industry and released their debut album titled Hip Hop Tamizhan in 2012. The album had 11 tracks and all of which were well received. It was Adhi who wrote the lyrics of the songs of this album. "Thappellam Thappe Illai" was his debut song as a singer. The duos are all set to release their next album titled International Tamizhan shortly. 




Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays