Hiten Tejwani Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Hiten Tejwani

# 2328 | Most Popular #6 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 5 March, 1974
BIRTH PLACE Mumbai , Maharashtra
COUNTRY India
AGE 43 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Pisces
Last Updated on : March 5, 2017

Other Name: Karan Virani, Manav Deshmukh
Appearance: Bollywood

Birthday Countdown & Age

43 years, 5 months, 13 days old age Hiten Tejwani will turn 44 on 05 March, 2018. Only 6 months, 14 days, 23 hours, 6 minutes has left for his next birthday.


About   Edit

Hiten Tejwani was born on 05-03-1974 in Mumbai in the state of Maharashtra, India. He is an Indian Television Actor, Film Actor, Model & Television Presenter.

Career

Hiten Tejwani is one of the most sought after actors of Indian Television Industry. Soon after acting in Kyunki Saas Bhi Kabhi Bahu Thi, he became a household name. Kutumb and Pavitra Papi are also among the most viewed shows of this talented actor.
 
He is known for his association with Balaji Telefilms productions. He has played the lead as well as supporting roles for Ekta Kapoor produced series. While he was seen in the lead role in her series like Kahii Kisi Roz, Kutunb and Kyunki Saas Bhi Kabhi Bahu Thi to name a few and he played supporting roles in her series like Kkusum, Kabhi Sautan Kabhi Saheli, Karam Apna Apna and Kesar among others.
 
Besides working with Ekta Kapoor, he has worked with many other production houses and his most rated series include Choti Bahu, Mit and Mukti Bandhan among others. 
 
In addition to working in small screen, he has also acted in big screen with minor or supporting roles in films like Anwar, Krishna Cottage, Joggers Park, Shorgul and Love Games amongst others. 
 
Apart from acting, he has also participated in reality shows as a contestant in shows like Jodi Kamaal Ki, Nach Baliye season 2 and Kabhi Kabhi Pyaar Kabhi Kabhi Yaar. He has also hosted the crime drama Savdhaan India @ 11 and Nach Baliye season 4.


Family Relatives and Relation

He married his co-star from Kutnumb, Gauri Pradhan in 2004 and the couple is blessed with a son named Nevaan and Katya.    


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays