Holly Willoughby Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Holly Willoughby

# 5584 | Most Popular #2 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 10 February, 1981
BIRTH PLACE Brighton , England
COUNTRY United Kingdom
AGE (in 2017) 36 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Aquarius
Last Updated on : March 3, 2017

Other Name: Holly Marie Willoughby
More Professions : Model

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

36 years, 8 months, 12 days old age Holly Willoughby will turn 37 on 10 February, 2018. Only 3 months, 18 days, 23 hours, 7 minutes has left for her next birthday.


Tuesday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Holly Willoughby has celebrated the total number of 36 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 36
    36
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    17%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    17%
  • 4
    11%

About   Edit

Holly Willoughby, famous for her work with ITV, was born on 10-02-1981 in Brighton, England. She is a brilliant Television presenter and a glamorous Model.

Career

Though at the age of 14 she worked for teen magazines for girls but it was only in 2000 that she actively professed her profession as a presenter and her first show was S Club 7: Artistic Differences, a show on CITV, in which she played the role of Zoe. As a children’s entertainer, Willoughby presented Xchange, a children’s factual entertainment programme and hosted other shows for children including  X-perimental and CBBC at the Fame Academy for CBBC but Holly & Stephen's Saturday Showdown was her first show as a children's entertainer aired on CITV. She was also honoured with BAFTA  for her outstanding work as a  TV presenter of children.
 
She presented the television show Dancing on Ice along with Phillip Schofield in which celebrities learn ice-dancing from their partnered professional dancers. Among the numerous ITV programs presented by Holly, some of them are Holly & Fearne Go Dating, Celebrity Wrestling: Bring It On, The Xtra Factor. Willoughby has presented Play to the Whistle, a sports-based panel show in 2015 on ITV.
 
She made a guest appearance in the film Keith Lemon: The Film and became a benefactor of Together for Short Lives, a charity in 2008. She was named among the 100 Sexiest Women by FHM and was also given Best Celebrity Cleavage award in 2012.


Family Relatives and Relation

She married Dan Baldwin, a producer by profession, in 2007. The couple is blessed with three children, named Harry James Baldwin, Belle Baldwin, and Chester William Baldwin.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays