Horace Hogan Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Horace Hogan

# 515 | Most Popular #24 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 21 October, 1965
BIRTH PLACE Tampa , Florida
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2017) 52 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Libra
HEIGHT in centimeters- 188 cm
in meters- 1.88 m
in Feet Inches- 6’ 2”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 110 kg
in Pounds- 242.51 lbs
Last Updated on : October 21, 2017

Other Name: Michael Allan Bollea, Horace, The Predator, Axe Boulder, Horace Boulder, Prey of the Dead

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

52 years, 1 month, 24 days old age Horace Hogan will turn 53 on 21 October, 2018. Only 10 months, 5 days, 4 hours, 29 minutes has left for his next birthday.


Thursday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Horace Hogan has celebrated the total number of 52 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 52
    52
  • 7
    13%
  • 7
    13%
  • 8
    15%
  • 7
    13%
  • 7
    13%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%

About   Edit

Michael Allan Bollea born on 21st October 1965, is an American retired professional wrestler known by his earned and professional ring name ‘Horace Hogan’. He is the relative of the famous wrestler ‘Hulk Hogan’.

Career

Bollea started his career in 1990 with the ring name Horace Boulder. In his early days, he wrestled for the Japanese Frontier Martial Arts Wrestling Promotion. On May 7, 1992, he and his partner Sabu defeated the invincible pair of Atushi Onita and Tarzan Gota to claim FMW Tag Team Championship.
 
Returning Back to America, Bollea debuted in World Championship Wrestling in 1998. He joined Raven’s flock but was disbanded soon. Fall out with Raven was one of the most crucial moments in Hogan’s career. This was not the end as worst was about to happen when ‘Hulk Hogan’ slammed him with a Steel chair, causing a wound that required several stitches.
Hogan has later signed a developmental contract with WWE in 2000 and worked for WWE before being released from his contract in 2007.
 
His Signature moves Big Splash, Elbow Drop and Spinebuster among others left the audiences numb as he was a huge crowd puller in his playing days.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Horace Hogan's family, relatives;



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays