Humaima Malick Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Humaima Malick

# 3356 | Most Popular #6 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 18 November, 1987
BIRTH PLACE Quetta , Balochistan
COUNTRY Pakistan
AGE (in 2017) 30 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Scorpio
HEIGHT in centimeters- 170 cm
in meters- 1.7 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 6”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 56 kg
in Pounds- 123.46 lbs
Last Updated on : November 18, 2017

Other Name: Humaima Malik
More Professions : Television Actress Model
Appearance: Bollywood Lollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

30 years, 0 month, 24 days old age Humaima Malick will turn 31 on 18 November, 2018. Only 11 months, 5 days, 8 hours, 10 minutes has left for her next birthday.


Wednesday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Humaima Malick has celebrated the total number of 30 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 30
    30
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    17%
  • 5
    17%

About   Edit

Humaima Malick was born on 18-11-1987 in Quetta in the state of Balochistan, Pakistan. She is a Pakistani Film Actress, Television Actress & Model who well known for her work in Bollywood & Lollywood.

Career

Humaima Malick was born and raised in Quetta. She completed her studies at The City School in Quetta. She enrolled at the Government Girls College in Quetta and obtained her graduate degree in Business Management from there. 
 
Her showbiz career started from the young age of 14. Her first modeling assignment was Fair & Lovely. She made her first ramp walk for the designer Deepak Perwani at the young age of 14. She made her acting debut with the Pakistani television series called Ishq Junoon Deewangi in the year 2008. After which, he was seen in various other series like Tanveer Fatima (B.A), Aja Mai Tennu Pyar Kara, and Tair-e-Lahoti among others. 
 
She finally made her silver screen debut with Shouab Mansoor’s much-acclaimed film called Bol in the year 2011. The film was highly acclaimed and so was her performance. For her performance in this film, she received various awards including the prestigious South Asian Rising Star Film Awards. She soon made her Bollywood debut with Kunal Deshmukh’s crime comedy film titled Raja Natwarlal in 2014. She was approached by various other film-makers in India but due to geopolitical tensions between the two nations, nothing worked out. She is currently working on 3 projects like Sher, Maula Jatt 2, and Arth 2. She has been inked by Vidhu Vinod Chopra for a 3 films deal. 
 
In addition to films, she also appears in various commercials in Pakistan and since 2016 is serving as the brand ambassador of PSL(Pakistan Super League) team Peshawar Zalmi.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Humaima Malick's family, relatives;

She has 2 brothers and 3 sisters. Her sister Dua Malick is a renowned Anchor and her brother Feroze Khan is a model. She was previously married to Pakistani Actor Shamoon Abbasi.

Body Measurements

Breast Size 30
Waist Size 28
Hip Size 34
Body Figure 30-28-34
Skin Colour Fair
Eye Colour Black
Hair Colour Black

Personal Info

Home Town Quetta
Nationality Pakistani
Religion Islam
Address Quetta, Balochistan, Pakistan
School The City School, Quetta
College Government Girls College, Quetta
Qualification Graduate
Hobbies Shopping, Traveling
Marital Status Divorced
Debut Bol (2011)
Best Movies Bol, Dekh Magar Pyaar Say

Favourites

Favorite Color Black, Red, and White
Favorite Sport Cricket
Favorite Actress Madhuri Dixit
Favorite Actor Amitabh Bachchan
Favorite Place Dubai
Favorite Food Pakistani Cuisine

Shocking / Interesting Facts

  • She was linked with Pakistani legendary fast bowler Wasim Akram.
  • She is also an activist and was called by the Pakistani government to bat for Women Rights in Pakistan during the introduction of 'Women Protection Bill 2016'.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays