Ian Somerhalder Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Ian Somerhalder

# 1690 | Most Popular #16 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 8 December, 1978
BIRTH PLACE Covington , Louisiana
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2017) 39 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Sagittarius
HEIGHT in centimeters- 177 cm
in meters- 1.77 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 9”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 71 kg
in Pounds- 156.53 lbs
Last Updated on : December 8, 2017

Other Name: Ian Joseph Somerhalder
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

39 years, 0 month, 8 days old age Ian Somerhalder will turn 40 on 08 December, 2018. Only 11 months, 21 days, 1 hours, 37 minutes has left for his next birthday.


Friday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Ian Somerhalder has celebrated the total number of 39 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 39
    39
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%

About   Edit

Ian Somerhalder was born on 08-12-1978 in Covington in the state of Louisiana, United States. He is an American Film Actor, Television Actor, Model, Television Director & Philanthropist who best known for his work in Hollywood films.



Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Ian Somerhalder's family, relatives;

Body Measurements

Chest Size 38
Biceps Size 15
Waist Size 30
Skin Colour White
Eye Colour Blue
Hair Colour Dark Brown

Personal Info

Home Town Covington
Nationality American
Religion Roman Catholicism
Address Covington, Louisiana, United States
School St. Paul’s School, Covington, Louisiana
College N/A
Qualification N/A
Hobbies Wild Life & Environmental Activities
Marital Status Unmarried
Debut As An Actor - (Film) Life As A House (2001), TV Series - The Big Easy (1997), As A Director -The Vampire Diaries (2015)
Best Movies The Rules of Attraction(2002), In Enemy Hands(2004), Pulse(2006), Wake(2009) & The Anomaly(2014)
Best Friends Kat Graham
Net Worth $ 8 Million
Official Website www.iansomerhalder.com

Collections

Car Collections Audi Q7 TDI & Audi A3

Favourites

Favorite Color Blue, Red, Yellow
Favorite Sport Soccer
Favorite Actor Sean Penn
Favorite Movie The Graduate (1967)
Favorite Song 15 Step (Radiohead)
Favorite Food Fish
Favorite Accessories Fedora Hat, Sunglasses
Favorite TV Program Lost (2004) & The Vampire Diaries (2009)
Favorite Book Fifty Shades Of Grey (E. L. James)


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays