Ice Cube Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Ice Cube

# 3313 | Most Popular #6 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 15 June, 1969
BIRTH PLACE Los Angeles , California
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2017) 48 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Gemini
HEIGHT in centimeters- 173 cm
in meters- 1.73 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 8”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 88 kg
in Pounds- 194.01 lbs
Last Updated on : June 28, 2017

Other Name: O'Shea Jackson Sr.
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

48 years, 6 months, 0 day old age Ice Cube will turn 49 on 15 June, 2018. Only 5 months, 30 days, 2 hours, 26 minutes has left for his next birthday.


Sunday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Ice Cube has celebrated the total number of 48 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 48
    48
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%

About   Edit

Ice Cube was born on 15-06-1969 in Los Angeles in the state of California, United States. He is an American Rapper, Songwriter, Film Actor, Record Producer, Film Director, Film Producer, Screenwriter, Video Game Artist, Television Producer, Television Director, Musician & Music Video Director who best known for his work in Hollywood industry.

Career

The famous actor and rapper of American decent O’shea Jackson Senior is known as Ice Cube. He is a famous rapper as well as well he acts in his videos. He is not amongst the common name which you will hear in the Hollywood industry; rather he had a very strong background backing him. He was used to working as a CIA agent before he joined the rapping band named NWA. At the age of 16, he sold his first melody tune/jingle to the band which becomes NWA in future. He started pursuing his education in the fall session at the University of Arizona in Phoenix Institute of Technology. He learned designing and 3D Composite drawing. Even after this professional exposure, he came back to pursue his career as a rapper rather than an engineer. He was unsure about his success in the rap profession that he did learn to engineer very thoroughly so that in the case of wrapping does not work for him, he still has a chance to survive.
 
The first off chance when he rapped successfully was when he sang a rap on Dr Dre‘s Djing music. After that, he was used to creating tunes and his first video hit the market in the summers of 1989. His best role as the Doughboy in Boyz n the Hood which released in the year 1991 was amazing and then after he gave many screen appearances which included Activity film, Trespass and the Glass Shield. He runs a dress line named Solo by Cube which has a variety of sweatshirts and hoodies which he loves to wear himself as well.


Family Relatives and Relation

On April 26, 1992, he wedded Kimberly Woodruff and after that, he had four children with her.



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays